Search
Whataburger – Hamburger restaurant in Midlothian
Hamburger restaurant

Whataburger

Midlothian, TX 76065
Open 24 hours
4.01,392 Google reviews

Whataburger is a hamburger restaurant located at 2440 Presidential Pkwy, Midlothian, TX 76065, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 1,392 reviews. It is one of 70 restaurants in Midlothian listed in this directory. You can contact Whataburger by phone at +1 972-775-2480.

How Whataburger compares in Midlothian

We list 70 restaurants in Midlothian. By number of Google reviews, Whataburger ranks 4th among them (1,392 reviews; the average here is 531). Its rating of 4.0 is below the 4.2 average by 0.2 points, and 49 of the 70 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Midlothian usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Whataburger is open

Whataburger is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Looking for a restaurant in Midlothian?

If you need a 24 hour restaurant in Midlothian, Whataburger is one of the listings marked as open around the clock.

Other restaurants near Whataburger

Within about 3 miles of Whataburger we list 23 other restaurants. The closest is Mo and Hari's Neighborhood Bistro, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Whataburger.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Mo and Hari's Neighborhood Bistro0.1 mi4.5251
Pho N Wok0.1 mi4.4154
No longer Open0.1 mi3.960
Texas Best Smokehouse & BBQ0.5 mi4.2833
Sweetie's Coffee & Bagel1.4 mi5.01

The 76065 area

In ZIP code 76065 our directory lists 1,044 businesses, including 69 other restaurants besides Whataburger.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.01,392 Google reviews

Whataburger has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 based on 1,392 reviews. Read all 1,392 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Thursday 11:07 PM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
Thursday TodayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Whataburger: hours, phone and reviews

What are Whataburger hours?

Whataburger is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is Whataburger open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 11:07 PM CT, Whataburger is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Whataburger?

The phone number of Whataburger is +1 972-775-2480.

Where is Whataburger located?

Whataburger is located at 2440 Presidential Pkwy, Midlothian, TX 76065, United States.

How is Whataburger rated?

Whataburger has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 1,392 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Midlothian →