Search
Walmart Supercenter – Grocery store in McKinney
Grocery store

Walmart Supercenter

McKinney, TX 75069
Closed now · opens 9 AM
3.94,995 Google reviews

Walmart Supercenter is a Grocery store located at 2041 Redbud Blvd, McKinney, TX 75069, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 4,995 reviews. It is one of 24 grocery stores in McKinney listed in this directory. You can contact Walmart Supercenter by phone at +1 972-542-9585.

How Walmart Supercenter compares in McKinney

We list 24 grocery stores in McKinney. By number of Google reviews, Walmart Supercenter ranks 1st among them (4,995 reviews; the average here is 1,334). Its rating of 3.9 is below the 4.1 average by 0.2 points, and 20 of the 24 have a higher rating.

When Walmart Supercenter is open

Walmart Supercenter is open 6 days a week, about 50 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other grocery stores near Walmart Supercenter

Within about 3 miles of Walmart Supercenter we list 9 other grocery stores. The closest is WinCo Foods, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Walmart Supercenter.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
WinCo Foods0.5 mi4.52,785
Target Grocery0.5 mi4.5128
La Michoacana Meat Market0.8 mi4.0640
El Rancho Supermercado1.5 mi4.32,760
Despensa1.6 mi0.00

The 75069 area

In ZIP code 75069 our directory lists 1,344 businesses, including 5 other grocery stores besides Walmart Supercenter.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.94,995 Google reviews

Walmart Supercenter has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 based on 4,995 reviews. Read all 4,995 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 9 AM (Friday 2:41 AM CT)

Monday9 AM–6 PM
Tuesday9 AM–6 PM
Wednesday9 AM–6 PM
Thursday9 AM–6 PM
Friday Today9 AM–6 PM
Saturday9 AM–2 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Walmart Supercenter: hours, phone and reviews

What are Walmart Supercenter hours?

The opening hours of Walmart Supercenter are: Monday–Friday: 9 AM–6 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–2 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Walmart Supercenter open now?

No. As of Friday 2:41 AM CT, Walmart Supercenter is closed and opens at 9 AM.

What is the phone number of Walmart Supercenter?

The phone number of Walmart Supercenter is +1 972-542-9585.

Where is Walmart Supercenter located?

Walmart Supercenter is located at 2041 Redbud Blvd, McKinney, TX 75069, United States.

How is Walmart Supercenter rated?

Walmart Supercenter has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 4,995 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in McKinney →