Search
Rooms To Go – Furniture store in McAllen
Furniture store

Rooms To Go

McAllen, TX 78501
Closed now · opens 10 AM
4.62,798 Google reviews

Rooms To Go is a Furniture store located at 1400 W Expy 83 Ste A, McAllen, TX 78501, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,798 reviews. It is one of 31 furniture stores in McAllen listed in this directory. You can contact Rooms To Go by phone at +1 956-686-7083.

How Rooms To Go compares in McAllen

We list 31 furniture stores in McAllen. By number of Google reviews, Rooms To Go ranks 1st among them (2,798 reviews; the average here is 444). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.5 average by 0.1 points, and 14 of the 31 have a higher rating.

When Rooms To Go is open

Rooms To Go is open 7 days a week, about 73 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Other furniture stores near Rooms To Go

Within about 3 miles of Rooms To Go we list 34 other furniture stores. The closest is Martinez Furniture & Appliance, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Rooms To Go.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Martinez Furniture & Appliance0.6 mi3.833
Karina's Furniture0.6 mi4.469
Ramirez Furniture0.7 mi4.078
LFD Home Furnishings0.7 mi4.4370
Deluxe Furniture Mcallen0.9 mi4.77

The 78501 area

In ZIP code 78501 our directory lists 2,544 businesses, including 12 other furniture stores besides Rooms To Go.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.62,798 Google reviews

Rooms To Go has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 2,798 reviews. Read all 2,798 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 10 AM (Friday 3:13 AM CT)

Monday10 AM–9 PM
Tuesday10 AM–9 PM
Wednesday10 AM–9 PM
Thursday10 AM–9 PM
Friday Today10 AM–9 PM
Saturday10 AM–9 PM
Sunday11 AM–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Rooms To Go: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rooms To Go hours?

The opening hours of Rooms To Go are: Monday–Saturday: 10 AM–9 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–6 PM.

Is Rooms To Go open now?

No. As of Friday 3:13 AM CT, Rooms To Go is closed and opens at 10 AM.

What is the phone number of Rooms To Go?

The phone number of Rooms To Go is +1 956-686-7083.

Where is Rooms To Go located?

Rooms To Go is located at 1400 W Expy 83 Ste A, McAllen, TX 78501, United States.

How is Rooms To Go rated?

Rooms To Go has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,798 reviews.

Other furniture stores nearby

See all furniture stores in McAllen →