Search
Panda Express – Chinese restaurant in Lubbock
Chinese restaurant

Panda Express

Lubbock, TX 79415
Closed now · opens 9:30 AM
3.91,423 Google reviews

Panda Express is a Chinese restaurant located at 313 University Ave, Lubbock, TX 79415, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 1,423 reviews. It is one of 334 restaurants in Lubbock listed in this directory. You can contact Panda Express by phone at +1 806-744-1999.

How Panda Express compares in Lubbock

We list 334 restaurants in Lubbock. By number of Google reviews, Panda Express ranks 67th among them (1,423 reviews; the average here is 896). Its rating of 3.9 is below the 4.3 average by 0.4 points, and 285 of the 334 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Lubbock usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Panda Express is open

Panda Express is open 7 days a week, about 96 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 9:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11:30 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Lubbock?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Panda Express is open on Sundays from 9:30 AM to 11 PM. For a late night restaurant in Lubbock, note that Panda Express stays open until 11:30 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Panda Express

Within about 3 miles of Panda Express we list 94 other restaurants. The closest is CHEVELAND, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Panda Express.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
CHEVELAND0.1 mi4.5511
Snooze, an A.M. Eatery0.2 mi4.3582
Ground Zero0.2 mi4.1460
Pecan Grill at the Overton Hotel0.2 mi3.9238
Roni's Mac Bar - Lubbock0.4 mi4.7177

The 79415 area

In ZIP code 79415 our directory lists 206 businesses, including 9 other restaurants besides Panda Express.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.91,423 Google reviews

Panda Express has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 based on 1,423 reviews. Read all 1,423 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 9:30 AM (Friday 4:05 AM CT)

Monday9:30 AM–11 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM–11 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM–11 PM
Thursday9:30 AM–11 PM
Friday Today9:30 AM–11:30 PM
Saturday9:30 AM–11:30 PM
Sunday9:30 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Panda Express: hours, phone and reviews

What are Panda Express hours?

The opening hours of Panda Express are: Monday–Thursday: 9:30 AM–11 PM; Friday–Saturday: 9:30 AM–11:30 PM; Sunday: 9:30 AM–11 PM.

Is Panda Express open now?

No. As of Friday 4:05 AM CT, Panda Express is closed and opens at 9:30 AM.

What is the phone number of Panda Express?

The phone number of Panda Express is +1 806-744-1999.

Where is Panda Express located?

Panda Express is located at 313 University Ave, Lubbock, TX 79415, United States.

How is Panda Express rated?

Panda Express has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 1,423 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Chinese restaurants in Lubbock →