Search
Kingsgate Center South – Shopping mall in Lubbock
Shopping mall

Kingsgate Center South

Lubbock, TX 79424
Closed now · opens 10 AM
4.41,211 Google reviews

Kingsgate Center South is a Shopping mall located at 8201 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,211 reviews. It is one of 19 shopping malls in Lubbock listed in this directory. You can contact Kingsgate Center South by phone at +1 806-745-9718.

How Kingsgate Center South compares in Lubbock

We list 19 shopping malls in Lubbock. By number of Google reviews, Kingsgate Center South ranks 4th among them (1,211 reviews; the average here is 927). Its rating of 4.4 is the same as the 4.4 average, and 5 of the 19 have a higher rating.

When Kingsgate Center South is open

Kingsgate Center South is open 7 days a week, about 66 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday).

Other shopping malls near Kingsgate Center South

Within about 3 miles of Kingsgate Center South we list 11 other shopping malls. The closest is Kingsgate Center North, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Kingsgate Center South.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Kingsgate Center North0.2 mi4.5285
The Village Shopping Center0.2 mi4.4155
Lakeridge Commons1.0 mi4.258
South Plains Plaza1.4 mi4.3455
South Plains Crossing1.5 mi4.41,259

The 79424 area

In ZIP code 79424 our directory lists 1,210 businesses, including 8 other shopping malls besides Kingsgate Center South.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,211 Google reviews

Kingsgate Center South has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,211 reviews. Read all 1,211 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 10 AM (Friday 1:44 AM CT)

Monday10 AM–8 PM
Tuesday10 AM–8 PM
Wednesday10 AM–8 PM
Thursday10 AM–8 PM
Friday Today10 AM–8 PM
Saturday10 AM–8 PM
Sunday12–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Kingsgate Center South: hours, phone and reviews

What are Kingsgate Center South hours?

The opening hours of Kingsgate Center South are: Monday–Saturday: 10 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 12–6 PM.

Is Kingsgate Center South open now?

No. As of Friday 1:44 AM CT, Kingsgate Center South is closed and opens at 10 AM.

What is the phone number of Kingsgate Center South?

The phone number of Kingsgate Center South is +1 806-745-9718.

Where is Kingsgate Center South located?

Kingsgate Center South is located at 8201 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424, United States.

How is Kingsgate Center South rated?

Kingsgate Center South has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,211 reviews.

Other shopping malls nearby

See all shopping malls in Lubbock →