Search
Saltgrass Steak House – Seafood restaurant in Longview
Seafood restaurant

Saltgrass Steak House

Longview, TX 75605
Closed now
4.12,203 Google reviews

Saltgrass Steak House is a seafood restaurant located at 411 E Loop 281 Ste B, Longview, TX 75605, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,203 reviews. It is one of 186 restaurants in Longview listed in this directory. You can contact Saltgrass Steak House by phone at +1 903-232-1513.

How Saltgrass Steak House compares in Longview

We list 186 restaurants in Longview. By number of Google reviews, Saltgrass Steak House ranks 18th among them (2,203 reviews; the average here is 774). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 138 of the 186 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Longview usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Saltgrass Steak House is open

Saltgrass Steak House is open 5 days a week, about 20 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Longview?

Saltgrass Steak House is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Saltgrass Steak House

Within about 3 miles of Saltgrass Steak House we list 95 other restaurants. The closest is Texas Roadhouse, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Saltgrass Steak House.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Texas Roadhouse0.1 mi4.55,432
Waffle House0.2 mi4.21,623
Copeland's of New Orleans0.3 mi4.01,018
The Mighty Crab0.3 mi4.73,118
Outback Steakhouse0.3 mi4.63,933

The 75605 area

In ZIP code 75605 our directory lists 1,022 businesses, including 58 other restaurants besides Saltgrass Steak House.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.12,203 Google reviews

Saltgrass Steak House has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 2,203 reviews. Read all 2,203 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:40 PM CT)

Monday3–7 PM
Tuesday3–7 PM
Wednesday3–7 PM
Thursday Today3–7 PM
Friday3–7 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Saltgrass Steak House: hours, phone and reviews

What are Saltgrass Steak House hours?

The opening hours of Saltgrass Steak House are: Monday–Friday: 3–7 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Saltgrass Steak House open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:40 PM CT, Saltgrass Steak House is closed.

What is the phone number of Saltgrass Steak House?

The phone number of Saltgrass Steak House is +1 903-232-1513.

Where is Saltgrass Steak House located?

Saltgrass Steak House is located at 411 E Loop 281 Ste B, Longview, TX 75605, United States.

How is Saltgrass Steak House rated?

Saltgrass Steak House has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,203 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Seafood restaurants in Longview →