Search
JCPenney – Jewelry store in Longview
Jewelry store

JCPenney

Longview, TX 75605
Closed now · opens 10 AM
4.21,112 Google reviews

JCPenney is a Jewelry store located at 3550 McCann Rd, Longview, TX 75605, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,112 reviews. It is one of 23 jewelry stores in Longview listed in this directory. You can contact JCPenney by phone at +1 903-758-4441.

How JCPenney compares in Longview

We list 23 jewelry stores in Longview. By number of Google reviews, JCPenney ranks 1st among them (1,112 reviews; the average here is 184). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 17 of the 23 have a higher rating.

When JCPenney is open

JCPenney is open 7 days a week, about 62 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Friday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday).

Other jewelry stores near JCPenney

Within about 3 miles of JCPenney we list 19 other jewelry stores. The closest is KAY Jewelers, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than JCPenney.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
KAY Jewelersunder 0.1 mi4.7157
Zalesunder 0.1 mi4.8428
Valliani Jewelersunder 0.1 mi5.0433
Paramount Jewelers0.1 mi4.9938
James Avery Artisan Jewelry0.1 mi4.510

The 75605 area

In ZIP code 75605 our directory lists 1,022 businesses, including 17 other jewelry stores besides JCPenney.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,112 Google reviews

JCPenney has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,112 reviews. Read all 1,112 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 10 AM (Friday 1:24 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–8 PM
Tuesday11 AM–8 PM
Wednesday11 AM–8 PM
Thursday11 AM–8 PM
Friday Today10 AM–8 PM
Saturday10 AM–8 PM
Sunday12–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

JCPenney: hours, phone and reviews

What are JCPenney hours?

The opening hours of JCPenney are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–8 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 12–6 PM.

Is JCPenney open now?

No. As of Friday 1:24 AM CT, JCPenney is closed and opens at 10 AM.

What is the phone number of JCPenney?

The phone number of JCPenney is +1 903-758-4441.

Where is JCPenney located?

JCPenney is located at 3550 McCann Rd, Longview, TX 75605, United States.

How is JCPenney rated?

JCPenney has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,112 reviews.

Other jewelry stores nearby

See all jewelry stores in Longview →