Search
Take 5 Oil Change – Oil change service in Lewisville
Oil change service

Take 5 Oil Change

Lewisville, TX 75067
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.21,404 Google reviews

Take 5 Oil Change is an Oil change service located at 1412 TX 121 BUS, Lewisville, TX 75067, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,404 reviews. It is one of 9 oil change services in Lewisville listed in this directory. You can contact Take 5 Oil Change by phone at +1 216-220-6661.

How Take 5 Oil Change compares in Lewisville

We list 9 oil change services in Lewisville. By number of Google reviews, Take 5 Oil Change ranks 3rd among them (1,404 reviews; the average here is 886). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.5 average by 0.3 points, and 6 of the 9 have a higher rating.

When Take 5 Oil Change is open

Take 5 Oil Change is open 7 days a week, about 87 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other oil change services near Take 5 Oil Change

Within about 3 miles of Take 5 Oil Change we list 6 other oil change services. The closest is Brakes Plus, 1.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Take 5 Oil Change.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Brakes Plus1.5 mi4.9744
Valvoline Instant Oil Change1.5 mi4.6633
Mobil 1 Lube Express1.6 mi4.91,073
Strickland Brothers 10 Minute Oil Change2.0 mi4.91,439
Take 5 Oil Change2.5 mi3.819

The 75067 area

In ZIP code 75067 our directory lists 1,115 businesses, including 6 other oil change services besides Take 5 Oil Change.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,404 Google reviews

Take 5 Oil Change has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,404 reviews. Read all 1,404 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Saturday 4:02 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday7 AM–8 PM
Friday7 AM–8 PM
Saturday Today7 AM–8 PM
Sunday8 AM–5 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Take 5 Oil Change: hours, phone and reviews

What are Take 5 Oil Change hours?

The opening hours of Take 5 Oil Change are: Monday–Saturday: 7 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 8 AM–5 PM.

Is Take 5 Oil Change open now?

No. As of Saturday 4:02 AM CT, Take 5 Oil Change is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of Take 5 Oil Change?

The phone number of Take 5 Oil Change is +1 216-220-6661.

Where is Take 5 Oil Change located?

Take 5 Oil Change is located at 1412 TX 121 BUS, Lewisville, TX 75067, United States.

How is Take 5 Oil Change rated?

Take 5 Oil Change has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,404 reviews.

Other oil change services nearby

See all oil change services in Lewisville →