Search
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store – Breakfast restaurant in Lewisville
Breakfast restaurant

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

Lewisville, TX 75067
Open now · until 10 PM
4.24,164 Google reviews

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is a breakfast restaurant located at 889 S Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX 75067, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 4,164 reviews. It is one of 174 restaurants in Lewisville listed in this directory. You can contact Cracker Barrel Old Country Store by phone at +1 972-436-6813.

How Cracker Barrel Old Country Store compares in Lewisville

We list 174 restaurants in Lewisville. By number of Google reviews, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store ranks 4th among them (4,164 reviews; the average here is 928). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 118 of the 174 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Lewisville usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open 7 days a week, about 100 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Lewisville?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open on Sundays from 7 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Lewisville, note that Cracker Barrel Old Country Store stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

Within about 3 miles of Cracker Barrel Old Country Store we list 133 other restaurants. The closest is Taco madres, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Cracker Barrel Old Country Store.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Taco madres0.2 mi4.819
Taqueria Guadalajara0.2 mi3.9773
Mariscos Sinaloa Lewisville0.2 mi3.890
Catrina Grill Mexican Kitchen and Bakery0.3 mi4.3432
Mill Street Diner0.5 mi4.6674

The 75067 area

In ZIP code 75067 our directory lists 1,115 businesses, including 99 other restaurants besides Cracker Barrel Old Country Store.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.24,164 Google reviews

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 4,164 reviews. Read all 4,164 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 7:54 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–9 PM
Tuesday7 AM–9 PM
Wednesday7 AM–9 PM
Thursday7 AM–9 PM
Friday Today7 AM–10 PM
Saturday7 AM–10 PM
Sunday7 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store: hours, phone and reviews

What are Cracker Barrel Old Country Store hours?

The opening hours of Cracker Barrel Old Country Store are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 7 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 7 AM–9 PM.

Is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open now?

Yes. As of Friday 7:54 PM CT, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Cracker Barrel Old Country Store?

The phone number of Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is +1 972-436-6813.

Where is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store located?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is located at 889 S Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX 75067, United States.

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 4,164 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Lewisville →