Search
Waffle House – Breakfast restaurant in Lancaster
Breakfast restaurant

Waffle House

Lancaster, TX 75134
Closed now · opens 6 AM
3.81,578 Google reviews

Waffle House is a breakfast restaurant located at 1416 N Interstate 35 E Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 1,578 reviews. It is one of 61 restaurants in Lancaster listed in this directory. You can contact Waffle House by phone at +1 972-224-1324.

How Waffle House compares in Lancaster

We list 61 restaurants in Lancaster. By number of Google reviews, Waffle House ranks 7th among them (1,578 reviews; the average here is 833). Its rating of 3.8 is below the 3.9 average by 0.1 points, and 35 of the 61 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Lancaster usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Waffle House is open

Waffle House is open 7 days a week, about 126 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Lancaster?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Waffle House is open on Sundays from 6 AM to midnight. For a late night restaurant in Lancaster, note that Waffle House stays open until midnight on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Waffle House

Within about 3 miles of Waffle House we list 109 other restaurants. The closest is Taste of Jamaica, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Waffle House.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Taste of Jamaica0.1 mi3.3242
Burger King0.1 mi3.2897
Dan's seafoodandchicken0.1 mi4.4229
Mariscos La Marea Mexican Seafood Lancaster0.1 mi3.9610
Zac's Phillysteaks & Shakes0.1 mi4.51,089

The 75134 area

In ZIP code 75134 our directory lists 274 businesses, including 8 other restaurants besides Waffle House.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.81,578 Google reviews

Waffle House has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 based on 1,578 reviews. Read all 1,578 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 6 AM (Friday 4:29 AM CT)

Monday6 AM–12 AM
Tuesday6 AM–12 AM
Wednesday6 AM–12 AM
Thursday6 AM–12 AM
Friday Today6 AM–12 AM
Saturday6 AM–12 AM
Sunday6 AM–12 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Waffle House: hours, phone and reviews

What are Waffle House hours?

Waffle House is open 6 AM–12 AM every day.

Is Waffle House open now?

No. As of Friday 4:29 AM CT, Waffle House is closed and opens at 6 AM.

What is the phone number of Waffle House?

The phone number of Waffle House is +1 972-224-1324.

Where is Waffle House located?

Waffle House is located at 1416 N Interstate 35 E Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134, United States.

How is Waffle House rated?

Waffle House has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 1,578 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Lancaster →