Search
Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood – Optometrist in Kingwood
Optometrist

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood

Kingwood, TX 77339
Closed now
4.81,003 Google reviews

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood is an Optometrist located at 22741 Professional Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 1,003 reviews. It is one of 19 optometrists in Kingwood listed in this directory. You can contact Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood by phone at +1 281-319-4334.

How Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood compares in Kingwood

We list 19 optometrists in Kingwood. By number of Google reviews, Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood ranks 3rd among them (1,003 reviews; the average here is 387). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4.4 average by 0.4 points, and 5 of the 19 have a higher rating.

When Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood is open

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood is open 5 days a week, about 46 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on weekdays.

Other optometrists near Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood

Within about 3 miles of Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood we list 32 other optometrists. The closest is Houston Eye Associates, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Houston Eye Associates0.4 mi4.71,043
Clint Gonzales, OD0.4 mi5.052
Justus Vision0.4 mi4.826
Vision Source Kingwood1.1 mi4.8681
Vision Source Member Support Center1.1 mi4.124

The 77339 area

In ZIP code 77339 our directory lists 1,255 businesses, including 19 other optometrists besides Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.81,003 Google reviews

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 1,003 reviews. Read all 1,003 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 3:18 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–5 PM
Tuesday7 AM–5 PM
Wednesday7 AM–5 PM
Thursday7 AM–5 PM
Friday Today7 AM–1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood: hours, phone and reviews

What are Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood hours?

The opening hours of Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–5 PM; Friday: 7 AM–1 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood open now?

No. As of Friday 3:18 PM CT, Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood is closed.

What is the phone number of Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood?

The phone number of Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood is +1 281-319-4334.

Where is Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood located?

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood is located at 22741 Professional Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339, United States.

How is Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood rated?

Berkeley Eye Center – Kingwood has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 1,003 reviews.

Other optometrists nearby

See all optometrists in Kingwood →