Search
True Texas BBQ – Barbecue in Killeen
Barbecue

True Texas BBQ

Killeen, TX 76549
Closed now
4.41,215 Google reviews

True Texas BBQ is a barbecue located at 1101 W Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, TX 76549, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,215 reviews. It is one of 218 restaurants in Killeen listed in this directory. You can contact True Texas BBQ by phone at +1 254-226-3660.

How True Texas BBQ compares in Killeen

We list 218 restaurants in Killeen. By number of Google reviews, True Texas BBQ ranks 46th among them (1,215 reviews; the average here is 827). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.2 average by 0.2 points, and 79 of the 218 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Killeen usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When True Texas BBQ is open

True Texas BBQ is open 7 days a week, about 70 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Killeen?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? True Texas BBQ is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 9 PM.

Other restaurants near True Texas BBQ

Within about 3 miles of True Texas BBQ we list 136 other restaurants. The closest is Papa Johns Pizza, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than True Texas BBQ.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Papa Johns Pizza0.1 mi3.6326
Jimmy's Egg0.1 mi4.42,366
The Heights Pizzeria and Drafthouse - Killeen0.2 mi4.8322
Panda Express0.2 mi3.3342
Burger King0.2 mi3.2270

The 76549 area

In ZIP code 76549 our directory lists 512 businesses, including 43 other restaurants besides True Texas BBQ.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,215 Google reviews

True Texas BBQ has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,215 reviews. Read all 1,215 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:46 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday Today11 AM–9 PM
Friday11 AM–9 PM
Saturday11 AM–9 PM
Sunday11 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

True Texas BBQ: hours, phone and reviews

What are True Texas BBQ hours?

True Texas BBQ is open 11 AM–9 PM every day.

Is True Texas BBQ open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:46 PM CT, True Texas BBQ is closed.

What is the phone number of True Texas BBQ?

The phone number of True Texas BBQ is +1 254-226-3660.

Where is True Texas BBQ located?

True Texas BBQ is located at 1101 W Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, TX 76549, United States.

How is True Texas BBQ rated?

True Texas BBQ has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,215 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Barbecue restaurants in Killeen →