Search
Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) – Chinese restaurant in Killeen
Chinese restaurant

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍)

Killeen, TX 76541
Open now · until 9 PM
4.31,545 Google reviews

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is a Chinese restaurant located at 308 E Avenue G, Killeen, TX 76541, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,545 reviews. It is one of 218 restaurants in Killeen listed in this directory. You can contact Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) by phone at +1 254-526-2299.

How Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) compares in Killeen

We list 218 restaurants in Killeen. By number of Google reviews, Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) ranks 34th among them (1,545 reviews; the average here is 827). Its rating of 4.3 is above the 4.2 average by 0.1 points, and 100 of the 218 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Killeen usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is open

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is open 5 days a week, about 50 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Killeen?

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍)

Within about 3 miles of Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) we list 172 other restaurants. The closest is Papa Johns Pizza, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍).

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Papa Johns Pizza0.1 mi3.7278
Rincon De Panama0.1 mi4.7137
Koba Woo Restaurant0.1 mi4.6344
StrikeOut Wingz0.1 mi4.8423
Waffle Bear & Cafe Latino0.2 mi4.3337

The 76541 area

In ZIP code 76541 our directory lists 857 businesses, including 80 other restaurants besides Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍).

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,545 Google reviews

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,545 reviews. Read all 1,545 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9 PM (Friday 7:17 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–9 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍): hours, phone and reviews

What are Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) hours?

The opening hours of Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) are: Monday–Friday: 11 AM–9 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) open now?

Yes. As of Friday 7:17 PM CT, Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is open until 9 PM.

What is the phone number of Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍)?

The phone number of Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is +1 254-526-2299.

Where is Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) located?

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) is located at 308 E Avenue G, Killeen, TX 76541, United States.

How is Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) rated?

Taiwan Dragon Chinese Restaurant (台灣龍) has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,545 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Chinese restaurants in Killeen →