Search
Big Brand Tire & Service – Tire shop in Killeen
Tire shop

Big Brand Tire & Service

Killeen, TX 76541
Open now · until 6 PM
4.82,424 Google reviews

Big Brand Tire & Service is a Tire shop located at 616 N 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,424 reviews. It is one of 28 tire shops in Killeen listed in this directory. You can contact Big Brand Tire & Service by phone at +1 254-434-6916.

How Big Brand Tire & Service compares in Killeen

We list 28 tire shops in Killeen. By number of Google reviews, Big Brand Tire & Service ranks 1st among them (2,424 reviews; the average here is 373). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4.6 average by 0.2 points, and 5 of the 28 have a higher rating.

When Big Brand Tire & Service is open

Big Brand Tire & Service is open 7 days a week, about 66 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other tire shops near Big Brand Tire & Service

Within about 3 miles of Big Brand Tire & Service we list 26 other tire shops. The closest is Big Zack's Tire Shack, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Big Brand Tire & Service.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Big Zack's Tire Shack0.4 mi4.4214
Master Tire Service0.4 mi4.767
Fast Eddie's Tire & Repair0.4 mi5.01
Just Wheels & Tires0.4 mi4.678
One Stop Tire Shop0.4 mi4.7146

The 76541 area

In ZIP code 76541 our directory lists 857 businesses, including 14 other tire shops besides Big Brand Tire & Service.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.82,424 Google reviews

Big Brand Tire & Service has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 2,424 reviews. Read all 2,424 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 6 PM (Friday 5:26 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–6 PM
Tuesday8 AM–6 PM
Wednesday8 AM–6 PM
Thursday8 AM–6 PM
Friday Today8 AM–6 PM
Saturday8 AM–5 PM
Sunday9 AM–4 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Big Brand Tire & Service: hours, phone and reviews

What are Big Brand Tire & Service hours?

The opening hours of Big Brand Tire & Service are: Monday–Friday: 8 AM–6 PM; Saturday: 8 AM–5 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–4 PM.

Is Big Brand Tire & Service open now?

Yes. As of Friday 5:26 PM CT, Big Brand Tire & Service is open until 6 PM.

What is the phone number of Big Brand Tire & Service?

The phone number of Big Brand Tire & Service is +1 254-434-6916.

Where is Big Brand Tire & Service located?

Big Brand Tire & Service is located at 616 N 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541, United States.

How is Big Brand Tire & Service rated?

Big Brand Tire & Service has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,424 reviews.

Other tire shops nearby

See all tire shops in Killeen →