Search
Kemah Boardwalk – Tourist attraction in Kemah
Tourist attraction

Kemah Boardwalk

Kemah, TX 77565
Open now · until 11 PM
4.540,537 Google reviews

Kemah Boardwalk is a Tourist attraction located at 215 Kipp Ave, Kemah, TX 77565, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 40,537 reviews. It is one of 8 tourist attractions in Kemah listed in this directory. You can contact Kemah Boardwalk by phone at +1 281-535-8100.

How Kemah Boardwalk compares in Kemah

We list 8 tourist attractions in Kemah. By number of Google reviews, Kemah Boardwalk ranks 1st among them (40,537 reviews; the average here is 5,155). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 3.8 average by 0.7 points, and 1 of the 8 have a higher rating.

When Kemah Boardwalk is open

Kemah Boardwalk is open 7 days a week, about 65 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 12 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Other tourist attractions near Kemah Boardwalk

Within about 3 miles of Kemah Boardwalk we list 8 other tourist attractions. The closest is Boardwalk Beast, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Kemah Boardwalk.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Boardwalk Beast0.1 mi4.5267
Kemah0.1 mi4.45
Boardwalk Bullet Roller Coaster0.2 mi4.5398
The Kemah lighthouse Gazebo0.3 mi4.512
Kemah Lighthouse District Arch0.3 mi0.00

The 77565 area

In ZIP code 77565 our directory lists 632 businesses, including 7 other tourist attractions besides Kemah Boardwalk.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.540,537 Google reviews

Kemah Boardwalk has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 40,537 reviews. Read all 40,537 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Friday 1:12 PM CT)

Monday12–8 PM
Tuesday12–8 PM
Wednesday12–8 PM
Thursday12–8 PM
Friday Today12–11 PM
Saturday12–11 PM
Sunday12–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Kemah Boardwalk: hours, phone and reviews

What are Kemah Boardwalk hours?

The opening hours of Kemah Boardwalk are: Monday–Thursday: 12–8 PM; Friday–Sunday: 12–11 PM.

Is Kemah Boardwalk open now?

Yes. As of Friday 1:12 PM CT, Kemah Boardwalk is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Kemah Boardwalk?

The phone number of Kemah Boardwalk is +1 281-535-8100.

Where is Kemah Boardwalk located?

Kemah Boardwalk is located at 215 Kipp Ave, Kemah, TX 77565, United States.

How is Kemah Boardwalk rated?

Kemah Boardwalk has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 40,537 reviews.

Other tourist attractions nearby

See all tourist attractions in Kemah →