Search
Mambo Seafood – Seafood restaurant in Katy
Seafood restaurant

Mambo Seafood

Katy, TX 77449
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.34,582 Google reviews

Mambo Seafood is a seafood restaurant located at 20210 Katy Fwy, Katy, TX 77449, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 4,582 reviews. It is one of 616 restaurants in Katy listed in this directory. You can contact Mambo Seafood by phone at +1 832-391-6644.

How Mambo Seafood compares in Katy

We list 616 restaurants in Katy. By number of Google reviews, Mambo Seafood ranks 13th among them (4,582 reviews; the average here is 805). Its rating of 4.3 is the same as the 4.3 average, and 369 of the 616 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Katy usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Mambo Seafood is open

Mambo Seafood is open 7 days a week, about 86 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Katy?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Mambo Seafood is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 11 PM. For a late night restaurant in Katy, note that Mambo Seafood stays open until midnight on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Mambo Seafood

Within about 3 miles of Mambo Seafood we list 248 other restaurants. The closest is El Tiempo Cantina, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Mambo Seafood.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
El Tiempo Cantina0.2 mi4.2710
E-Star Chinese Buffet Katy0.2 mi3.93,050
Chino bueno0.2 mi0.00
MOD Pizza0.3 mi4.1706
Banda Burrito0.3 mi–0

The 77449 area

In ZIP code 77449 our directory lists 2,036 businesses, including 265 other restaurants besides Mambo Seafood.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.34,582 Google reviews

Mambo Seafood has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 4,582 reviews. Read all 4,582 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Friday 10:50 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–11 PM
Tuesday11 AM–11 PM
Wednesday11 AM–11 PM
Thursday11 AM–11 PM
Friday Today11 AM–12 AM
Saturday11 AM–12 AM
Sunday11 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Mambo Seafood: hours, phone and reviews

What are Mambo Seafood hours?

The opening hours of Mambo Seafood are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–11 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–12 AM; Sunday: 11 AM–11 PM.

Is Mambo Seafood open now?

No. As of Friday 10:50 AM CT, Mambo Seafood is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Mambo Seafood?

The phone number of Mambo Seafood is +1 832-391-6644.

Where is Mambo Seafood located?

Mambo Seafood is located at 20210 Katy Fwy, Katy, TX 77449, United States.

How is Mambo Seafood rated?

Mambo Seafood has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 4,582 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Seafood restaurants in Katy →