Search
Cowboy Express Car Wash – Car wash in Joshua
Car wash

Cowboy Express Car Wash

Joshua, TX 76058
Open now · until 8 PM
4.91,196 Google reviews

Cowboy Express Car Wash is a Car wash located at 1201 S Broadway St, Joshua, TX 76058, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,196 reviews. It is one of 3 car washes in Joshua listed in this directory. You can contact Cowboy Express Car Wash by phone at +1 817-934-1261.

How Cowboy Express Car Wash compares in Joshua

We list 3 car washes in Joshua. By number of Google reviews, Cowboy Express Car Wash ranks 1st among them (1,196 reviews; the average here is 420). Its rating of 4.9 is above the 3.1 average by 1.8 points, and no other listing in this group has a higher rating.

When Cowboy Express Car Wash is open

Cowboy Express Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 83 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near Cowboy Express Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of Cowboy Express Car Wash we list 2 other car washes. The closest is Owl's Wash Self Service Carwash & Detail, 1.9 mi away. Of the 2 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Cowboy Express Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Owl's Wash Self Service Carwash & Detail1.9 mi3.363
splash car wash1.9 mi1.02

The 76058 area

In ZIP code 76058 our directory lists 439 businesses, including 2 other car washes besides Cowboy Express Car Wash.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.91,196 Google reviews

Cowboy Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 1,196 reviews. Read all 1,196 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 8 PM (Saturday 10:35 AM CT)

Monday8 AM–8 PM
Tuesday8 AM–8 PM
Wednesday8 AM–8 PM
Thursday8 AM–8 PM
Friday8 AM–8 PM
Saturday Today8 AM–8 PM
Sunday8 AM–7 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Cowboy Express Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are Cowboy Express Car Wash hours?

The opening hours of Cowboy Express Car Wash are: Monday–Saturday: 8 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 8 AM–7 PM.

Is Cowboy Express Car Wash open now?

Yes. As of Saturday 10:35 AM CT, Cowboy Express Car Wash is open until 8 PM.

What is the phone number of Cowboy Express Car Wash?

The phone number of Cowboy Express Car Wash is +1 817-934-1261.

Where is Cowboy Express Car Wash located?

Cowboy Express Car Wash is located at 1201 S Broadway St, Joshua, TX 76058, United States.

How is Cowboy Express Car Wash rated?

Cowboy Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,196 reviews.

Other car washes nearby