Search
Taco Bell – Mexican restaurant in Jasper
Mexican restaurant

Taco Bell

Jasper, TX 75951
Open now · until 1 AM
3.71,053 Google reviews

Taco Bell is a Mexican restaurant located at 475 E Gibson St, Jasper, TX 75951, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 1,053 reviews. It is one of 41 restaurants in Jasper listed in this directory. You can contact Taco Bell by phone at +1 409-489-0208.

How Taco Bell compares in Jasper

We list 41 restaurants in Jasper. By number of Google reviews, Taco Bell ranks 5th among them (1,053 reviews; the average here is 480). Its rating of 3.7 is below the 4.1 average by 0.4 points, and 32 of the 41 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Jasper usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Taco Bell is open

Taco Bell is open 7 days a week, about 116 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 3 AM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Jasper?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Taco Bell is open on Sundays from 9 AM to 1 AM. For a late night restaurant in Jasper, note that Taco Bell stays open until 3 AM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Taco Bell

Within about 3 miles of Taco Bell we list 35 other restaurants. The closest is Pop's Kajun Kitchen, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Taco Bell.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Pop's Kajun Kitchenunder 0.1 mi4.476
Papa Johns Pizza0.1 mi4.1124
Fish Tales Jasper0.1 mi4.0186
Smitty's Smoke House0.1 mi4.5804
Pizza Hut0.1 mi3.6426

The 75951 area

In ZIP code 75951 our directory lists 731 businesses, including 40 other restaurants besides Taco Bell.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.71,053 Google reviews

Taco Bell has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on 1,053 reviews. Read all 1,053 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 1 AM (Thursday 10:15 PM CT)

Monday9 AM–1 AM
Tuesday9 AM–1 AM
Wednesday9 AM–1 AM
Thursday Today9 AM–1 AM
Friday9 AM–3 AM
Saturday9 AM–3 AM
Sunday9 AM–1 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Taco Bell: hours, phone and reviews

What are Taco Bell hours?

The opening hours of Taco Bell are: Monday–Thursday: 9 AM–1 AM; Friday–Saturday: 9 AM–3 AM; Sunday: 9 AM–1 AM.

Is Taco Bell open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 10:15 PM CT, Taco Bell is open until 1 AM.

What is the phone number of Taco Bell?

The phone number of Taco Bell is +1 409-489-0208.

Where is Taco Bell located?

Taco Bell is located at 475 E Gibson St, Jasper, TX 75951, United States.

How is Taco Bell rated?

Taco Bell has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 1,053 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Jasper →