Search
Waffle House – Breakfast restaurant in Irving
Breakfast restaurant

Waffle House

Irving, TX 75061
Open now · until 12 AM
4.31,795 Google reviews

Waffle House is a breakfast restaurant located at 2115 Oakhurst Dr, Irving, TX 75061, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,795 reviews. It is one of 314 restaurants in Irving listed in this directory. You can contact Waffle House by phone at +1 972-438-9252.

How Waffle House compares in Irving

We list 314 restaurants in Irving. By number of Google reviews, Waffle House ranks 68th among them (1,795 reviews; the average here is 1,253). Its rating of 4.3 is above the 4.2 average by 0.1 points, and 143 of the 314 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Irving usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Waffle House is open

Waffle House is open 7 days a week, about 77 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 12 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Irving?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Waffle House is open on Sundays from 12 AM to midnight. For a late night restaurant in Irving, note that Waffle House stays open until midnight on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Waffle House

Within about 3 miles of Waffle House we list 156 other restaurants. The closest is Good Day Cafe Irving, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Waffle House.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Good Day Cafe Irving0.3 mi4.51,516
Semmozhi0.3 mi2.522
Ginger Chopsticks0.3 mi1.65
Shree Vimal's0.3 mi3.71,020
Country Cafe0.3 mi4.4958

The 75061 area

In ZIP code 75061 our directory lists 781 businesses, including 34 other restaurants besides Waffle House.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,795 Google reviews

Waffle House has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,795 reviews. Read all 1,795 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 12 AM (Thursday 10:33 PM CT)

Monday12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM
Tuesday12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM
Wednesday12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM
Thursday Today12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM
Friday12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM
Saturday12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM
Sunday12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Waffle House: hours, phone and reviews

What are Waffle House hours?

Waffle House is open 12–8 AM, 9 PM–12 AM every day.

Is Waffle House open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 10:33 PM CT, Waffle House is open until 12 AM.

What is the phone number of Waffle House?

The phone number of Waffle House is +1 972-438-9252.

Where is Waffle House located?

Waffle House is located at 2115 Oakhurst Dr, Irving, TX 75061, United States.

How is Waffle House rated?

Waffle House has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,795 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Irving →