Search
Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving – Pizza restaurant in Irving
Pizza restaurant

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving

Irving, TX 75061
Open now · until 9 PM
4.42,231 Google reviews

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is a pizza restaurant located at 1330 W Pioneer Dr, Irving, TX 75061, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,231 reviews. It is one of 314 restaurants in Irving listed in this directory. You can contact Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving by phone at +1 972-254-7242.

How Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving compares in Irving

We list 314 restaurants in Irving. By number of Google reviews, Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving ranks 52nd among them (2,231 reviews; the average here is 1,253). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.2 average by 0.2 points, and 106 of the 314 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Irving usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is open

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is open 7 days a week, about 68 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Friday).

Looking for a restaurant in Irving?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 8:30 PM.

Other restaurants near Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving

Within about 3 miles of Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving we list 134 other restaurants. The closest is Lucas Tacos, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Lucas Tacos0.2 mi4.3816
Pizza King of Irving0.2 mi3.8220
Potosinos Taco Spot0.2 mi4.2482
Taqueria El Arquito0.7 mi4.5693
Pisca de Oaxaca0.7 mi4.9351

The 75061 area

In ZIP code 75061 our directory lists 781 businesses, including 34 other restaurants besides Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.42,231 Google reviews

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 2,231 reviews. Read all 2,231 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9 PM (Friday 4:13 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–8:30 PM
Tuesday11 AM–8:30 PM
Wednesday11 AM–8:30 PM
Thursday11 AM–8:30 PM
Friday Today11 AM–9 PM
Saturday11 AM–9 PM
Sunday11 AM–8:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving: hours, phone and reviews

What are Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving hours?

The opening hours of Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–8:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–9 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–8:30 PM.

Is Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:13 PM CT, Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is open until 9 PM.

What is the phone number of Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving?

The phone number of Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is +1 972-254-7242.

Where is Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving located?

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving is located at 1330 W Pioneer Dr, Irving, TX 75061, United States.

How is Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving rated?

Angelo's Spaghetti & Pizza House - Irving has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,231 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Irving →