Search
Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar – Seafood restaurant in Houston
Seafood restaurant

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar

Houston, TX 77058
Open now · until 10 PM
4.61,706 Google reviews

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is a seafood restaurant located at 2555 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,706 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar by phone at +1 281-480-2221.

How Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar ranks 698th among them (1,706 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 1,028 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is open

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is open 6 days a week, about 73 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 4 AM (Saturday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM on Saturdays, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday. For a late night restaurant in Houston, note that Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar stays open until 10 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar

Within about 3 miles of Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar we list 152 other restaurants. The closest is The Meltdown, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
The Meltdown0.1 mi3.04
Denny's Restaurant0.1 mi4.21,821
Hunan Star0.2 mi4.0286
Pho 210.2 mi4.2605
Wrap & Roll0.2 mi4.7589

The 77058 area

In ZIP code 77058 our directory lists 946 businesses, including 59 other restaurants besides Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,706 Google reviews

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,706 reviews. Read all 1,706 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 9:32 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–10 PM
Tuesday11 AM–10 PM
Wednesday11 AM–10 PM
Thursday11 AM–10 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday4 AM–10 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar: hours, phone and reviews

What are Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar hours?

The opening hours of Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar are: Monday–Friday: 11 AM–10 PM; Saturday: 4 AM–10 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar open now?

Yes. As of Friday 9:32 PM CT, Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar?

The phone number of Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is +1 281-480-2221.

Where is Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar located?

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar is located at 2555 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058, United States.

How is Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar rated?

Tommy's Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,706 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Seafood restaurants in Houston →