Search
Tiny Champions – Pizza restaurant in Houston
Pizza restaurant

Tiny Champions

Houston, TX 77003
Closed now
4.61,449 Google reviews

Tiny Champions is a pizza restaurant located at 2617 McKinney St, Houston, TX 77003, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,449 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Tiny Champions by phone at +1 713-485-5329.

How Tiny Champions compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Tiny Champions ranks 856th among them (1,449 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 1,028 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Tiny Champions is open

Tiny Champions is open 7 days a week, about 39 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 4:45 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Tiny Champions is open on Sundays from 4:45 PM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Houston, note that Tiny Champions stays open until 11 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Tiny Champions

Within about 3 miles of Tiny Champions we list 257 other restaurants. The closest is East Eleven, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Tiny Champions.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
East Eleven0.1 mi1.01
Brass Tacks0.2 mi4.51,515
Texas Bar-B-Que House0.3 mi4.0204
Los Primos (Food Truck)0.3 mi4.4115
House of Hoopz BBQ and Crawfish0.3 mi4.635

The 77003 area

In ZIP code 77003 our directory lists 341 businesses, including 39 other restaurants besides Tiny Champions.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,449 Google reviews

Tiny Champions has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,449 reviews. Read all 1,449 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:27 PM CT)

Monday4:45–10 PM
Tuesday4:45–10 PM
Wednesday4:45–10 PM
Thursday Today4:45–10 PM
Friday4:45–11 PM
Saturday4:45–11 PM
Sunday4:45–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Tiny Champions: hours, phone and reviews

What are Tiny Champions hours?

The opening hours of Tiny Champions are: Monday–Thursday: 4:45–10 PM; Friday–Saturday: 4:45–11 PM; Sunday: 4:45–10 PM.

Is Tiny Champions open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:27 PM CT, Tiny Champions is closed.

What is the phone number of Tiny Champions?

The phone number of Tiny Champions is +1 713-485-5329.

Where is Tiny Champions located?

Tiny Champions is located at 2617 McKinney St, Houston, TX 77003, United States.

How is Tiny Champions rated?

Tiny Champions has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,449 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Houston →