Search
The River Oaks Theatre – Movie theater in Houston
Movie theater

The River Oaks Theatre

Houston, TX 77019
4.51,075 Google reviews

The River Oaks Theatre is a Movie theater located at 2009 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,075 reviews. It is one of 30 movie theaters in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact The River Oaks Theatre by phone at +1 713-496-3456.

How The River Oaks Theatre compares in Houston

We list 30 movie theaters in Houston. By number of Google reviews, The River Oaks Theatre ranks 18th among them (1,075 reviews; the average here is 2,971). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.2 average by 0.3 points, and 3 of the 30 have a higher rating.

Other movie theaters near The River Oaks Theatre

Within about 3 miles of The River Oaks Theatre we list 5 other movie theaters. The closest is Regal Edwards Greenway Grand Palace, 2.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than The River Oaks Theatre.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Regal Edwards Greenway Grand Palace2.4 mi4.06,138
Edwards Theatre2.4 mi3.921
AMC Houston 82.6 mi3.62,181
Rice Cinema2.7 mi4.530
IPIC Theaters2.7 mi4.22,853

The 77019 area

In ZIP code 77019 our directory lists 415 businesses, and The River Oaks Theatre is the only one in this category.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,075 Google reviews

The River Oaks Theatre has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,075 reviews. Read all 1,075 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Opening hours are not listed. Please call ahead at +1 713-496-3456.

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

The River Oaks Theatre: hours, phone and reviews

What are The River Oaks Theatre hours?

Opening hours for The River Oaks Theatre are not listed. Call +1 713-496-3456 to check before you go.

What is the phone number of The River Oaks Theatre?

The phone number of The River Oaks Theatre is +1 713-496-3456.

Where is The River Oaks Theatre located?

The River Oaks Theatre is located at 2009 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019, United States.

How is The River Oaks Theatre rated?

The River Oaks Theatre has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,075 reviews.

Other movie theaters nearby

See all movie theaters in Houston →