Search
Tacos Doña Lena – Mexican restaurant in Houston
Mexican restaurant

Tacos Doña Lena

Houston, TX 77080
Open now · until 10 PM
4.62,896 Google reviews

Tacos Doña Lena is a Mexican restaurant located at 8788 Hammerly Blvd G, Houston, TX 77080, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,896 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Tacos Doña Lena by phone at +1 713-993-6486.

How Tacos Doña Lena compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Tacos Doña Lena ranks 328th among them (2,896 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 1,028 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Tacos Doña Lena is open

Tacos Doña Lena is open 7 days a week, about 78 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Saturday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM on weekends, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Tacos Doña Lena is open on Sundays from 8 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Houston, note that Tacos Doña Lena stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Tacos Doña Lena

Within about 3 miles of Tacos Doña Lena we list 245 other restaurants. The closest is Sushi Academy, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Tacos Doña Lena.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Sushi Academy0.6 mi–0
My Granny's (Food Truck)0.6 mi5.01
Taqueria El Ranero (Food Truck)0.6 mi4.680
Fuego Tacos0.6 mi4.34
El Taco Society MX0.7 mi4.5276

The 77080 area

In ZIP code 77080 our directory lists 521 businesses, including 34 other restaurants besides Tacos Doña Lena.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.62,896 Google reviews

Tacos Doña Lena has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 2,896 reviews. Read all 2,896 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 1:26 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday8 AM–10 PM
Sunday8 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Tacos Doña Lena: hours, phone and reviews

What are Tacos Doña Lena hours?

The opening hours of Tacos Doña Lena are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–9 PM; Friday: 11 AM–10 PM; Saturday: 8 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 8 AM–9 PM.

Is Tacos Doña Lena open now?

Yes. As of Friday 1:26 PM CT, Tacos Doña Lena is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Tacos Doña Lena?

The phone number of Tacos Doña Lena is +1 713-993-6486.

Where is Tacos Doña Lena located?

Tacos Doña Lena is located at 8788 Hammerly Blvd G, Houston, TX 77080, United States.

How is Tacos Doña Lena rated?

Tacos Doña Lena has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,896 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Houston →