Search
Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) – Taco restaurant in Houston
Taco restaurant

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston)

Houston, TX 77055
Open now · until 10 PM
4.71,682 Google reviews

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) is a taco restaurant located at 1114 Silber Rd Unit A, Houston, TX 77055, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,682 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory.

How Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) ranks 710th among them (1,682 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.3 average by 0.4 points, and 715 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) is open

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) is open 7 days a week, about 78 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Houston, note that Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston)

Within about 3 miles of Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) we list 248 other restaurants. The closest is Clawdaddy, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston).

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Clawdaddy0.1 mi4.4754
Tamashi Ramen Sushi- Silber Spring Branch0.1 mi4.61,594
Silber Spoon0.1 mi4.5374
Dave & Buster's Houston - Katy Fwy0.2 mi4.29,323
Warehouse 720.3 mi4.41,097

The 77055 area

In ZIP code 77055 our directory lists 1,294 businesses, including 114 other restaurants besides Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston).

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,682 Google reviews

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,682 reviews. Read all 1,682 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

  • Address1114 Silber Rd Unit A, Houston, TX 77055, United States
  • CategoryTaco restaurant

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 8:51 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–9 PM
Tuesday10 AM–9 PM
Wednesday10 AM–9 PM
Thursday10 AM–9 PM
Friday Today10 AM–10 PM
Saturday10 AM–10 PM
Sunday11 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston): hours, phone and reviews

What are Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) hours?

The opening hours of Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) are: Monday–Thursday: 10 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–9 PM.

Is Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) open now?

Yes. As of Friday 8:51 PM CT, Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) is open until 10 PM.

Where is Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) located?

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) is located at 1114 Silber Rd Unit A, Houston, TX 77055, United States.

How is Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) rated?

Taco Fuego – (Spring Branch Houston) has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,682 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Taco restaurants in Houston →