Search
Shine in the Heights – Hair salon in Houston
Hair salon

Shine in the Heights

Houston, TX 77008
Closed now
4.91,240 Google reviews

Shine in the Heights is a Hair salon located at 518 E 11th St, Houston, TX 77008, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,240 reviews. It is one of 883 hair salons in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Shine in the Heights by phone at +1 713-864-1977.

How Shine in the Heights compares in Houston

We list 883 hair salons in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Shine in the Heights ranks 12th among them (1,240 reviews; the average here is 135). Its rating of 4.9 is above the 4.6 average by 0.3 points, and 233 of the 883 have a higher rating.

When Shine in the Heights is open

Shine in the Heights is open 5 days a week, about 46 hours in total, and closed on Monday and Sunday. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Tuesday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Tuesday). It opens by 9 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday.

Other hair salons near Shine in the Heights

Within about 3 miles of Shine in the Heights we list 86 other hair salons. The closest is Front Room Hair Studio, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Shine in the Heights.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Front Room Hair Studio0.2 mi4.9117
Hair Tonic Salon0.3 mi5.075
Shine On Heights0.3 mi4.9798
Salon In The Heights0.6 mi4.877
LINEAR SALON0.6 mi4.9337

The 77008 area

In ZIP code 77008 our directory lists 1,319 businesses, including 38 other hair salons besides Shine in the Heights.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.91,240 Google reviews

Shine in the Heights has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 1,240 reviews. Read all 1,240 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 8:48 PM CT)

MondayClosed
Tuesday9 AM–7 PM
Wednesday9 AM–7 PM
Thursday Today9 AM–7 PM
Friday10 AM–6 PM
Saturday9 AM–5 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Shine in the Heights: hours, phone and reviews

What are Shine in the Heights hours?

The opening hours of Shine in the Heights are: Monday: Closed; Tuesday–Thursday: 9 AM–7 PM; Friday: 10 AM–6 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–5 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Shine in the Heights open now?

No. As of Thursday 8:48 PM CT, Shine in the Heights is closed.

What is the phone number of Shine in the Heights?

The phone number of Shine in the Heights is +1 713-864-1977.

Where is Shine in the Heights located?

Shine in the Heights is located at 518 E 11th St, Houston, TX 77008, United States.

How is Shine in the Heights rated?

Shine in the Heights has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,240 reviews.

Other hair salons nearby

See all hair salons in Houston →