Search
Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant – Mexican restaurant in Houston
Mexican restaurant

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant

Houston, TX 77070
Closed now
4.42,277 Google reviews

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is a Mexican restaurant located at 22465 Tomball Pkwy, Houston, TX 77070, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,277 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant by phone at +1 713-559-0180.

How Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant ranks 477th among them (2,277 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 2,070 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is open

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is open 5 days a week, about 18 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6:30 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant we list 164 other restaurants. The closest is Vida Mariscos, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Vida Mariscos0.1 mi4.35,291
Los Cucos Mexican Cafe0.1 mi4.34,518
FujiJAPAN0.2 mi4.6812
Yumi Cafe Tomball0.2 mi4.6179
Wolfies0.3 mi4.11,144

The 77070 area

In ZIP code 77070 our directory lists 1,739 businesses, including 151 other restaurants besides Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.42,277 Google reviews

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 2,277 reviews. Read all 2,277 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:18 PM CT)

Monday3–6:30 PM
Tuesday3–6:30 PM
Wednesday3–6:30 PM
Thursday3–6:30 PM
Friday Today3–6:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant are: Monday–Friday: 3–6:30 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant open now?

No. As of Friday 11:18 PM CT, Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is closed.

What is the phone number of Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant?

The phone number of Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is +1 713-559-0180.

Where is Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant located?

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant is located at 22465 Tomball Pkwy, Houston, TX 77070, United States.

How is Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant rated?

Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,277 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Houston →