Search
Luna Pizzeria - Heights – Pizza restaurant in Houston
Pizza restaurant

Luna Pizzeria - Heights

Houston, TX 77007
Open now · until 10 PM
4.51,291 Google reviews

Luna Pizzeria - Heights is a pizza restaurant located at 107 Yale St #400, Houston, TX 77007, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,291 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Luna Pizzeria - Heights by phone at +1 832-834-7532.

How Luna Pizzeria - Heights compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Luna Pizzeria - Heights ranks 983rd among them (1,291 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 1,501 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Luna Pizzeria - Heights is open

Luna Pizzeria - Heights is open 7 days a week, about 77 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Luna Pizzeria - Heights is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Houston, note that Luna Pizzeria - Heights stays open until 10 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Luna Pizzeria - Heights

Within about 3 miles of Luna Pizzeria - Heights we list 261 other restaurants. The closest is CAVA, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Luna Pizzeria - Heights.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
CAVA0.2 mi4.61,958
Star Pizza0.2 mi4.53,146
Truth BBQ0.3 mi4.54,321
Laurenzo's Prime Rib0.4 mi4.61,792
Spaghetti Western Italian Cafe0.6 mi4.51,672

The 77007 area

In ZIP code 77007 our directory lists 1,034 businesses, including 99 other restaurants besides Luna Pizzeria - Heights.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,291 Google reviews

Luna Pizzeria - Heights has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,291 reviews. Read all 1,291 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 9:16 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–10 PM
Tuesday11 AM–10 PM
Wednesday11 AM–10 PM
Thursday11 AM–10 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday11 AM–10 PM
Sunday11 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Luna Pizzeria - Heights: hours, phone and reviews

What are Luna Pizzeria - Heights hours?

Luna Pizzeria - Heights is open 11 AM–10 PM every day.

Is Luna Pizzeria - Heights open now?

Yes. As of Friday 9:16 PM CT, Luna Pizzeria - Heights is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Luna Pizzeria - Heights?

The phone number of Luna Pizzeria - Heights is +1 832-834-7532.

Where is Luna Pizzeria - Heights located?

Luna Pizzeria - Heights is located at 107 Yale St #400, Houston, TX 77007, United States.

How is Luna Pizzeria - Heights rated?

Luna Pizzeria - Heights has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,291 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Houston →