Search
Jack in the Box – Hamburger restaurant in Houston
Hamburger restaurant

Jack in the Box

Houston, TX 77065
Open now · until 10 PM
3.31,105 Google reviews

Jack in the Box is a hamburger restaurant located at 10450 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77065, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.3 out of 5 from 1,105 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Jack in the Box by phone at +1 281-970-0992.

How Jack in the Box compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Jack in the Box ranks 1176th among them (1,105 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 3.3 is below the 4.3 average by 1 points, and 4,625 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Jack in the Box is open

Jack in the Box is open 7 days a week, about 112 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Jack in the Box is open on Sundays from 6 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Houston, note that Jack in the Box stays open until 10 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Jack in the Box

Within about 3 miles of Jack in the Box we list 202 other restaurants. The closest is Sabor Y Sason, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Jack in the Box.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Sabor Y Sason0.2 mi4.7102
Everest Curry Bar and Grill0.2 mi4.7829
Taco Truck0.2 mi1.01
Taqueria Ruby #1 (Taco Truck) 290 & Huffmeister0.2 mi4.2916
New exit0.6 mi5.02

The 77065 area

In ZIP code 77065 our directory lists 1,102 businesses, including 100 other restaurants besides Jack in the Box.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.31,105 Google reviews

Jack in the Box has a Google rating of 3.3 out of 5 based on 1,105 reviews. Read all 1,105 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 7:36 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–10 PM
Tuesday6 AM–10 PM
Wednesday6 AM–10 PM
Thursday6 AM–10 PM
Friday Today6 AM–10 PM
Saturday6 AM–10 PM
Sunday6 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Jack in the Box: hours, phone and reviews

What are Jack in the Box hours?

Jack in the Box is open 6 AM–10 PM every day.

Is Jack in the Box open now?

Yes. As of Friday 7:36 PM CT, Jack in the Box is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Jack in the Box?

The phone number of Jack in the Box is +1 281-970-0992.

Where is Jack in the Box located?

Jack in the Box is located at 10450 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77065, United States.

How is Jack in the Box rated?

Jack in the Box has a Google rating of 3.3 out of 5 from 1,105 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in Houston →