Search
J&T Automotive – Auto repair shop in Houston
Auto repair shop

J&T Automotive

Houston, TX 77055
Open now · until 6 PM
4.91,814 Google reviews

J&T Automotive is an Auto repair shop located at 9046 Westview Dr, Houston, TX 77055, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,814 reviews. It is one of 1,542 auto repair shops in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact J&T Automotive by phone at +1 713-464-2312.

How J&T Automotive compares in Houston

We list 1,542 auto repair shops in Houston. By number of Google reviews, J&T Automotive ranks 7th among them (1,814 reviews; the average here is 125). Its rating of 4.9 is above the 4.5 average by 0.4 points, and 320 of the 1,542 have a higher rating.

When J&T Automotive is open

J&T Automotive is open 6 days a week, about 61 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other auto repair shops near J&T Automotive

Within about 3 miles of J&T Automotive we list 88 other auto repair shops. The closest is Quality Auto Center Houston, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than J&T Automotive.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Quality Auto Center Houston0.3 mi4.845
Sphere Motorsports0.3 mi4.876
Auto mechanic shop0.4 mi–0
Nenos Auto Care0.4 mi4.8147
Revline Auto Repair0.4 mi4.9245

The 77055 area

In ZIP code 77055 our directory lists 1,294 businesses, including 28 other auto repair shops besides J&T Automotive.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.91,814 Google reviews

J&T Automotive has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 1,814 reviews. Read all 1,814 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 6 PM (Friday 3:15 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–6 PM
Tuesday7 AM–6 PM
Wednesday7 AM–6 PM
Thursday7 AM–6 PM
Friday Today7 AM–6 PM
Saturday8 AM–2 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

J&T Automotive: hours, phone and reviews

What are J&T Automotive hours?

The opening hours of J&T Automotive are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–6 PM; Saturday: 8 AM–2 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is J&T Automotive open now?

Yes. As of Friday 3:15 PM CT, J&T Automotive is open until 6 PM.

What is the phone number of J&T Automotive?

The phone number of J&T Automotive is +1 713-464-2312.

Where is J&T Automotive located?

J&T Automotive is located at 9046 Westview Dr, Houston, TX 77055, United States.

How is J&T Automotive rated?

J&T Automotive has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,814 reviews.

Other auto repair shops nearby

See all auto repair shops in Houston →