Search
Get Locksmith – Locksmith in Houston
Locksmith

Get Locksmith

Houston, TX 77005
Open 24 hours
4.92,044 Google reviews

Get Locksmith is a locksmith located at 2410 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 2,044 reviews. It is one of 115 locksmiths in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Get Locksmith by phone at +1 713-766-6328.

How Get Locksmith compares in Houston

We list 115 locksmiths in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Get Locksmith ranks 3rd among them (2,044 reviews; the average here is 253). Its rating of 4.9 is above the 4.7 average by 0.2 points, and 45 of the 115 have a higher rating. People searching for the best locksmith in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Get Locksmith is open

Get Locksmith is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Looking for a locksmith in Houston?

If you need a 24 hour locksmith in Houston, Get Locksmith is one of the listings marked as open around the clock. That also makes it a candidate when you are looking for an emergency locksmith at night or on a weekend; call ahead to confirm that emergency service is available.

Other locksmiths near Get Locksmith

Within about 3 miles of Get Locksmith we list 7 other locksmiths. The closest is FlyLock Security Solutions, 1.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Get Locksmith.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
FlyLock Security Solutions1.2 mi4.885
Scorpion Locksmith Houston1.2 mi4.8323
Bravo Key & Lock1.7 mi4.4140
Golden Locksmith1.7 mi4.7463
Automobile Locksmith1.7 mi4.8426

The 77005 area

In ZIP code 77005 our directory lists 685 businesses, including 2 other locksmiths besides Get Locksmith.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.92,044 Google reviews

Get Locksmith has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 2,044 reviews. Read all 2,044 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Friday 5:03 AM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday TodayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Get Locksmith: hours, phone and reviews

What are Get Locksmith hours?

Get Locksmith is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is Get Locksmith open now?

Yes. As of Friday 5:03 AM CT, Get Locksmith is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Get Locksmith?

The phone number of Get Locksmith is +1 713-766-6328.

Where is Get Locksmith located?

Get Locksmith is located at 2410 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005, United States.

How is Get Locksmith rated?

Get Locksmith has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 2,044 reviews.

Other locksmiths nearby

See all locksmiths in Houston →

What does it cost?

All price guides on Home Security Cost Guide →