Search
Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe – Bakery in Houston
Bakery

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe

Houston, TX 77005
Closed now
4.51,089 Google reviews

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe is a Bakery located at 2435 Rice Boulevard, Houston, TX 77005, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,089 reviews. It is one of 501 bakeries in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe by phone at +1 713-526-9188.

How Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe compares in Houston

We list 501 bakeries in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe ranks 38th among them (1,089 reviews; the average here is 442). Its rating of 4.5 is the same as the 4.5 average, and 216 of the 501 have a higher rating.

When Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe is open

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe is open 7 days a week, about 82 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other bakeries near Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe

Within about 3 miles of Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe we list 29 other bakeries. The closest is Three Dog Bakery Rice Village, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Three Dog Bakery Rice Villageunder 0.1 mi4.8416
Badolina Bakery & Cafe0.1 mi4.3472
The Village Bakery0.1 mi4.0249
Celebrity Cupcakes0.2 mi4.3272
Common Bond Bistro & Bakery0.7 mi4.2650

The 77005 area

In ZIP code 77005 our directory lists 685 businesses, including 4 other bakeries besides Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,089 Google reviews

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,089 reviews. Read all 1,089 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:51 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–7 PM
Tuesday7 AM–7 PM
Wednesday7 AM–7 PM
Thursday7 AM–7 PM
Friday Today7 AM–7 PM
Saturday7 AM–7 PM
Sunday7 AM–5 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe: hours, phone and reviews

What are Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe hours?

The opening hours of Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe are: Monday–Saturday: 7 AM–7 PM; Sunday: 7 AM–5 PM.

Is Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe open now?

No. As of Friday 11:51 PM CT, Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe is closed.

What is the phone number of Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe?

The phone number of Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe is +1 713-526-9188.

Where is Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe located?

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe is located at 2435 Rice Boulevard, Houston, TX 77005, United States.

How is Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe rated?

Croissant-Brioche French Bakery & Cafe has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,089 reviews.

Other bakeries nearby

See all bakeries in Houston →