Search
Ben & Jerry’s – Ice cream shop in Houston
Ice cream shop

Ben & Jerry’s

Houston, TX 77005
Open now · until 11 PM
4.83,008 Google reviews

Ben & Jerry’s is an Ice cream shop located at 5515 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77005, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 3,008 reviews. It is one of 275 ice cream shops in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Ben & Jerry’s by phone at +1 832-669-9883.

How Ben & Jerry’s compares in Houston

We list 275 ice cream shops in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Ben & Jerry’s ranks 3rd among them (3,008 reviews; the average here is 373). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4.3 average by 0.5 points, and 35 of the 275 have a higher rating.

When Ben & Jerry’s is open

Ben & Jerry’s is open 7 days a week, about 86 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Other ice cream shops near Ben & Jerry’s

Within about 3 miles of Ben & Jerry’s we list 27 other ice cream shops. The closest is Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Rice Village, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Ben & Jerry’s.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Rice Village0.4 mi4.9858
Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams0.4 mi4.296
Van Leeuwen Ice Cream0.5 mi4.7831
Winfield's Chocolate Bar0.5 mi4.41,457
Baskin-Robbins0.5 mi4.1206

The 77005 area

In ZIP code 77005 our directory lists 685 businesses, including 7 other ice cream shops besides Ben & Jerry’s.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.83,008 Google reviews

Ben & Jerry’s has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 3,008 reviews. Read all 3,008 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Thursday 9:36 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–11 PM
Tuesday11 AM–11 PM
Wednesday11 AM–11 PM
Thursday Today11 AM–11 PM
Friday11 AM–12 AM
Saturday11 AM–12 AM
Sunday11 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Ben & Jerry’s: hours, phone and reviews

What are Ben & Jerry’s hours?

The opening hours of Ben & Jerry’s are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–11 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–12 AM; Sunday: 11 AM–11 PM.

Is Ben & Jerry’s open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 9:36 PM CT, Ben & Jerry’s is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Ben & Jerry’s?

The phone number of Ben & Jerry’s is +1 832-669-9883.

Where is Ben & Jerry’s located?

Ben & Jerry’s is located at 5515 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77005, United States.

How is Ben & Jerry’s rated?

Ben & Jerry’s has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 3,008 reviews.

Other ice cream shops nearby

See all ice cream shops in Houston →