Search
Bel Furniture Sharpstown – Furniture store in Houston
Furniture store

Bel Furniture Sharpstown

Houston, TX 77036
Closed now
4.72,798 Google reviews

Bel Furniture Sharpstown is a Furniture store located at 7301 Clarewood Dr, Houston, TX 77036, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,798 reviews. It is one of 297 furniture stores in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact Bel Furniture Sharpstown by phone at +1 713-981-8899.

How Bel Furniture Sharpstown compares in Houston

We list 297 furniture stores in Houston. By number of Google reviews, Bel Furniture Sharpstown ranks 15th among them (2,798 reviews; the average here is 643). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.5 average by 0.2 points, and 117 of the 297 have a higher rating.

When Bel Furniture Sharpstown is open

Bel Furniture Sharpstown is open 6 days a week, about 42 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday).

Other furniture stores near Bel Furniture Sharpstown

Within about 3 miles of Bel Furniture Sharpstown we list 54 other furniture stores. The closest is Exclusive Furniture, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Bel Furniture Sharpstown.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Exclusive Furniture0.3 mi4.84,197
LA Furniture Store - Houston0.3 mi4.9328
Star Furniture - Southwest Houston0.5 mi4.71,125
Moda Home Furniture0.6 mi4.6171
Family Furniture Outlet0.6 mi5.0353

The 77036 area

In ZIP code 77036 our directory lists 1,232 businesses, including 19 other furniture stores besides Bel Furniture Sharpstown.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.72,798 Google reviews

Bel Furniture Sharpstown has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 2,798 reviews. Read all 2,798 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 9:36 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–5 PM
Tuesday10 AM–5 PM
Wednesday10 AM–5 PM
Thursday10 AM–5 PM
Friday Today10 AM–5 PM
Saturday10 AM–5 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Bel Furniture Sharpstown: hours, phone and reviews

What are Bel Furniture Sharpstown hours?

The opening hours of Bel Furniture Sharpstown are: Monday–Saturday: 10 AM–5 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Bel Furniture Sharpstown open now?

No. As of Friday 9:36 PM CT, Bel Furniture Sharpstown is closed.

What is the phone number of Bel Furniture Sharpstown?

The phone number of Bel Furniture Sharpstown is +1 713-981-8899.

Where is Bel Furniture Sharpstown located?

Bel Furniture Sharpstown is located at 7301 Clarewood Dr, Houston, TX 77036, United States.

How is Bel Furniture Sharpstown rated?

Bel Furniture Sharpstown has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,798 reviews.

Other furniture stores nearby

See all furniture stores in Houston →