Search
BB's Tex-Orleans – Seafood restaurant in Houston
Seafood restaurant

BB's Tex-Orleans

Houston, TX 77007
Closed now
4.44,603 Google reviews

BB's Tex-Orleans is a seafood restaurant located at 2701 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77007, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,603 reviews. It is one of 4,980 restaurants in Houston listed in this directory. You can contact BB's Tex-Orleans by phone at +1 713-868-8000.

How BB's Tex-Orleans compares in Houston

We list 4,980 restaurants in Houston. By number of Google reviews, BB's Tex-Orleans ranks 107th among them (4,603 reviews; the average here is 852). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 2,070 of the 4,980 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Houston usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When BB's Tex-Orleans is open

BB's Tex-Orleans is open 5 days a week, about 15 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Houston?

BB's Tex-Orleans is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near BB's Tex-Orleans

Within about 3 miles of BB's Tex-Orleans we list 263 other restaurants. The closest is Coltivare, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than BB's Tex-Orleans.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Coltivare0.4 mi4.41,981
Active Passion Coffee0.4 mi4.7396
Rivas Coffee, Cocktails & Kitchen0.4 mi4.6422
Handies Douzo - The Heights0.5 mi4.8878
Pizza Hut Express0.5 mi3.113

The 77007 area

In ZIP code 77007 our directory lists 1,034 businesses, including 99 other restaurants besides BB's Tex-Orleans.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.44,603 Google reviews

BB's Tex-Orleans has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 4,603 reviews. Read all 4,603 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 10:47 PM CT)

Monday3–6 PM
Tuesday3–6 PM
Wednesday3–6 PM
Thursday Today3–6 PM
Friday3–6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

BB's Tex-Orleans: hours, phone and reviews

What are BB's Tex-Orleans hours?

The opening hours of BB's Tex-Orleans are: Monday–Friday: 3–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is BB's Tex-Orleans open now?

No. As of Thursday 10:47 PM CT, BB's Tex-Orleans is closed.

What is the phone number of BB's Tex-Orleans?

The phone number of BB's Tex-Orleans is +1 713-868-8000.

Where is BB's Tex-Orleans located?

BB's Tex-Orleans is located at 2701 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77007, United States.

How is BB's Tex-Orleans rated?

BB's Tex-Orleans has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,603 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Seafood restaurants in Houston →