Search
Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar – Modern Indian restaurant in Highland Village
Modern Indian restaurant

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar

Highland Village, TX 75077
Closed now
4.64,498 Google reviews

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is a Modern Indian restaurant located at 2420 Justin Rd, Highland Village, TX 75077, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 4,498 reviews. It is one of 35 restaurants in Highland Village listed in this directory. You can contact Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar by phone at +1 469-559-3559.

How Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar compares in Highland Village

We list 35 restaurants in Highland Village. By number of Google reviews, Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar ranks 1st among them (4,498 reviews; the average here is 823). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.4 average by 0.2 points, and 9 of the 35 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Highland Village usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is open

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is open 5 days a week, about 34 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Highland Village?

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar

Within about 3 miles of Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar we list 131 other restaurants. The closest is First Watch, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
First Watch0.1 mi4.41,311
ZENSHI Handcrafted Sushi0.1 mi–0
Seven Mile Cafe0.3 mi4.41,584
Bistecca - An Italian Steakhouse0.3 mi4.71,031
Sushi Go0.4 mi4.6294

The 75077 area

In ZIP code 75077 our directory lists 790 businesses, including 54 other restaurants besides Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.64,498 Google reviews

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 4,498 reviews. Read all 4,498 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Saturday 1:42 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–6 PM
Tuesday11 AM–6 PM
Wednesday11 AM–6 PM
Thursday11 AM–6 PM
Friday12–6 PM
Saturday TodayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar: hours, phone and reviews

What are Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar hours?

The opening hours of Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–6 PM; Friday: 12–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar open now?

No. As of Saturday 1:42 AM CT, Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is closed.

What is the phone number of Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar?

The phone number of Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is +1 469-559-3559.

Where is Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar located?

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar is located at 2420 Justin Rd, Highland Village, TX 75077, United States.

How is Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar rated?

Delhi6 Indian Kitchen & Bar has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 4,498 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Highland Village →