Search
JCPenney – Furniture store in Harlingen
Furniture store

JCPenney

Harlingen, TX 78552
Closed now
4.21,001 Google reviews

JCPenney is a Furniture store located at 2006 S Expressway 83, Harlingen, TX 78552, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,001 reviews. It is one of 12 furniture stores in Harlingen listed in this directory. You can contact JCPenney by phone at +1 956-425-4211.

How JCPenney compares in Harlingen

We list 12 furniture stores in Harlingen. By number of Google reviews, JCPenney ranks 1st among them (1,001 reviews; the average here is 205). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 6 of the 12 have a higher rating.

When JCPenney is open

JCPenney is open 7 days a week, about 55 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday).

Other furniture stores near JCPenney

Within about 3 miles of JCPenney we list 10 other furniture stores. The closest is Deep Discount Furniture & Mattress, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than JCPenney.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Deep Discount Furniture & Mattress0.3 mi2.67
Lacks Furniture0.3 mi4.7774
Kirkland's Home0.5 mi4.5137
Aaron's Rent To Own1.0 mi4.147
Craig's Furniture Harlingen1.1 mi4.277

The 78552 area

In ZIP code 78552 our directory lists 642 businesses, including 4 other furniture stores besides JCPenney.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,001 Google reviews

JCPenney has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,001 reviews. Read all 1,001 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:28 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–7 PM
Tuesday11 AM–7 PM
Wednesday11 AM–7 PM
Thursday Today11 AM–7 PM
Friday11 AM–7 PM
Saturday11 AM–7 PM
Sunday11 AM–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

JCPenney: hours, phone and reviews

What are JCPenney hours?

The opening hours of JCPenney are: Monday–Saturday: 11 AM–7 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–6 PM.

Is JCPenney open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:28 PM CT, JCPenney is closed.

What is the phone number of JCPenney?

The phone number of JCPenney is +1 956-425-4211.

Where is JCPenney located?

JCPenney is located at 2006 S Expressway 83, Harlingen, TX 78552, United States.

How is JCPenney rated?

JCPenney has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,001 reviews.

Other furniture stores nearby

See all furniture stores in Harlingen →