Search
RE:defined Coffee House – Coffee shop in Grapevine
Coffee shop

RE:defined Coffee House

Grapevine, TX 76051
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.61,602 Google reviews

RE:defined Coffee House is a coffee shop located at 200 W Northwest Hwy, Grapevine, TX 76051, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,602 reviews. It is one of 9 cafes in Grapevine listed in this directory. You can contact RE:defined Coffee House by phone at +1 817-488-2828.

How RE:defined Coffee House compares in Grapevine

We list 9 cafes in Grapevine. By number of Google reviews, RE:defined Coffee House ranks 1st among them (1,602 reviews; the average here is 363). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 2 of the 9 have a higher rating. People searching for the best coffee shop in Grapevine usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When RE:defined Coffee House is open

RE:defined Coffee House is open 6 days a week, about 72 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, early enough for breakfast.

Other cafes near RE:defined Coffee House

Within about 3 miles of RE:defined Coffee House we list 11 other cafes. The closest is Howdy Honey, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than RE:defined Coffee House.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Howdy Honey0.2 mi4.580
Caribou Coffee0.3 mi4.565
Landmark Coffee0.4 mi4.8155
Main Line Coffee Bar0.6 mi3.872
The Cocoa Bean Express1.3 mi2.720

The 76051 area

In ZIP code 76051 our directory lists 1,591 businesses, including 8 other cafes besides RE:defined Coffee House.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,602 Google reviews

RE:defined Coffee House has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,602 reviews. Read all 1,602 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Friday 2:17 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–7 PM
Tuesday7 AM–7 PM
Wednesday7 AM–7 PM
Thursday7 AM–7 PM
Friday Today7 AM–7 PM
Saturday7 AM–7 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

RE:defined Coffee House: hours, phone and reviews

What are RE:defined Coffee House hours?

The opening hours of RE:defined Coffee House are: Monday–Saturday: 7 AM–7 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is RE:defined Coffee House open now?

No. As of Friday 2:17 AM CT, RE:defined Coffee House is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of RE:defined Coffee House?

The phone number of RE:defined Coffee House is +1 817-488-2828.

Where is RE:defined Coffee House located?

RE:defined Coffee House is located at 200 W Northwest Hwy, Grapevine, TX 76051, United States.

How is RE:defined Coffee House rated?

RE:defined Coffee House has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,602 reviews.

Other cafes nearby

See all cafes in Grapevine →