Search
Twin Peaks – Restaurant in Grand Prairie
Restaurant

Twin Peaks

Grand Prairie, TX 75052
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.54,941 Google reviews

Twin Peaks is a restaurant located at 3120 S State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75052, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 4,941 reviews. It is one of 180 restaurants in Grand Prairie listed in this directory. You can contact Twin Peaks by phone at +1 817-203-1616.

How Twin Peaks compares in Grand Prairie

We list 180 restaurants in Grand Prairie. By number of Google reviews, Twin Peaks ranks 5th among them (4,941 reviews; the average here is 1,148). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 41 of the 180 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Grand Prairie usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Twin Peaks is open

Twin Peaks is open 7 days a week, about 95 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 2 AM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Grand Prairie?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Twin Peaks is open on Sundays from 11 AM to midnight. For a late night restaurant in Grand Prairie, note that Twin Peaks stays open until 2 AM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Twin Peaks

Within about 3 miles of Twin Peaks we list 150 other restaurants. The closest is Main Event Grand Prairie, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Twin Peaks.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Main Event Grand Prairieunder 0.1 mi4.67,993
LongHorn Steakhouseunder 0.1 mi4.22,679
King Crab Houseunder 0.1 mi4.1791
Portillo's Grand Prairie0.1 mi3.8419
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant0.1 mi4.32,786

The 75052 area

In ZIP code 75052 our directory lists 941 businesses, including 84 other restaurants besides Twin Peaks.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.54,941 Google reviews

Twin Peaks has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 4,941 reviews. Read all 4,941 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Friday 10:42 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–12 AM
Tuesday11 AM–12 AM
Wednesday11 AM–12 AM
Thursday11 AM–12 AM
Friday Today11 AM–2 AM
Saturday11 AM–2 AM
Sunday11 AM–12 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Twin Peaks: hours, phone and reviews

What are Twin Peaks hours?

The opening hours of Twin Peaks are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–12 AM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–2 AM; Sunday: 11 AM–12 AM.

Is Twin Peaks open now?

No. As of Friday 10:42 AM CT, Twin Peaks is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Twin Peaks?

The phone number of Twin Peaks is +1 817-203-1616.

Where is Twin Peaks located?

Twin Peaks is located at 3120 S State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75052, United States.

How is Twin Peaks rated?

Twin Peaks has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 4,941 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Grand Prairie →