Search
Houk Air Conditioning DFW – HVAC contractor in Grand Prairie
HVAC contractor

Houk Air Conditioning DFW

Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Closed now
4.82,548 Google reviews

Houk Air Conditioning DFW is an HVAC contractor located at 1250 W Oakdale Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,548 reviews. It is one of 22 HVAC contractors in Grand Prairie listed in this directory. You can contact Houk Air Conditioning DFW by phone at +1 817-775-3295.

How Houk Air Conditioning DFW compares in Grand Prairie

We list 22 HVAC contractors in Grand Prairie. By number of Google reviews, Houk Air Conditioning DFW ranks 1st among them (2,548 reviews; the average here is 142). Its rating of 4.8 is the same as the 4.8 average, and 13 of the 22 have a higher rating. People searching for the best AC repair company in Grand Prairie usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Houk Air Conditioning DFW is open

Houk Air Conditioning DFW is open 5 days a week, about 45 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on weekdays.

Looking for an AC repair company in Grand Prairie?

Houk Air Conditioning DFW is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need an AC repair company open on Sunday.

Other HVAC contractors near Houk Air Conditioning DFW

Within about 3 miles of Houk Air Conditioning DFW we list 29 other HVAC contractors. The closest is Hvac mecanic, 0.8 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Houk Air Conditioning DFW.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Hvac mecanic0.8 mi5.01
Fast Flow Air0.8 mi–0
Fish Premier HVAC0.8 mi5.020
Stellar Home Maintenance0.8 mi4.82,212
Alliance Mechanical Services0.8 mi0.00

The 75050 area

In ZIP code 75050 our directory lists 954 businesses, including 7 other HVAC contractors besides Houk Air Conditioning DFW.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.82,548 Google reviews

Houk Air Conditioning DFW has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 2,548 reviews. Read all 2,548 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 8:36 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–5 PM
Tuesday8 AM–5 PM
Wednesday8 AM–5 PM
Thursday8 AM–5 PM
Friday Today8 AM–5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Houk Air Conditioning DFW: hours, phone and reviews

What are Houk Air Conditioning DFW hours?

The opening hours of Houk Air Conditioning DFW are: Monday–Friday: 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Houk Air Conditioning DFW open now?

No. As of Friday 8:36 PM CT, Houk Air Conditioning DFW is closed.

What is the phone number of Houk Air Conditioning DFW?

The phone number of Houk Air Conditioning DFW is +1 817-775-3295.

Where is Houk Air Conditioning DFW located?

Houk Air Conditioning DFW is located at 1250 W Oakdale Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050, United States.

How is Houk Air Conditioning DFW rated?

Houk Air Conditioning DFW has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,548 reviews.

Other HVAC contractors nearby

See all HVAC contractors in Grand Prairie →

What does it cost?

All price guides on HVAC Cost Guide →