Search
Grumps Burgers – Hamburger restaurant in Granbury
Hamburger restaurant

Grumps Burgers

Granbury, TX 76049
Open now · until 9 PM
4.62,295 Google reviews

Grumps Burgers is a hamburger restaurant located at 3503 E, 3503 East US Hwy 377, Granbury, TX 76049, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,295 reviews. It is one of 111 restaurants in Granbury listed in this directory. You can contact Grumps Burgers by phone at +1 817-573-5000.

How Grumps Burgers compares in Granbury

We list 111 restaurants in Granbury. By number of Google reviews, Grumps Burgers ranks 1st among them (2,295 reviews; the average here is 549). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 25 of the 111 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Granbury usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Grumps Burgers is open

Grumps Burgers is open 6 days a week, about 60 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Granbury?

Grumps Burgers is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Grumps Burgers

Within about 3 miles of Grumps Burgers we list 56 other restaurants. The closest is Taco Casa, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Grumps Burgers.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Taco Casa0.3 mi4.21,393
Palio's Pizza Cafe Granbury0.3 mi4.3753
Aduu Bistro Pho & Sushi0.5 mi4.4351
Dickey's Barbecue Pit0.5 mi3.4228
Big Deal Burger0.5 mi1.712

The 76049 area

In ZIP code 76049 our directory lists 913 businesses, including 41 other restaurants besides Grumps Burgers.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.62,295 Google reviews

Grumps Burgers has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 2,295 reviews. Read all 2,295 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9 PM (Thursday 8:47 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday Today11 AM–9 PM
Friday11 AM–9 PM
Saturday11 AM–9 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Grumps Burgers: hours, phone and reviews

What are Grumps Burgers hours?

The opening hours of Grumps Burgers are: Monday–Saturday: 11 AM–9 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Grumps Burgers open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:47 PM CT, Grumps Burgers is open until 9 PM.

What is the phone number of Grumps Burgers?

The phone number of Grumps Burgers is +1 817-573-5000.

Where is Grumps Burgers located?

Grumps Burgers is located at 3503 E, 3503 East US Hwy 377, Granbury, TX 76049, United States.

How is Grumps Burgers rated?

Grumps Burgers has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,295 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in Granbury →