Search
Mr Taco – Mexican restaurant in Gonzales
Mexican restaurant

Mr Taco

Gonzales, TX 78629
Closed now
3.81,186 Google reviews

Mr Taco is a Mexican restaurant located at 726 E Sarah DeWitt Dr, Gonzales, TX 78629, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 1,186 reviews. It is one of 35 restaurants in Gonzales listed in this directory. You can contact Mr Taco by phone at +1 830-672-5599.

How Mr Taco compares in Gonzales

We list 35 restaurants in Gonzales. By number of Google reviews, Mr Taco ranks 1st among them (1,186 reviews; the average here is 326). Its rating of 3.8 is below the 4.3 average by 0.5 points, and 27 of the 35 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Gonzales usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Mr Taco is open

Mr Taco is open 7 days a week, about 112 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 5 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Gonzales?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Mr Taco is open on Sundays from 5 AM to 9 PM.

Other restaurants near Mr Taco

Within about 3 miles of Mr Taco we list 33 other restaurants. The closest is Acapulco Restaurant, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Mr Taco.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Acapulco Restaurant0.1 mi3.9618
Pizza Hut0.3 mi3.7473
McDonald's0.3 mi3.61,038
Taco Bell0.5 mi3.4482
Dominos Pizza0.5 mi4.686

The 78629 area

In ZIP code 78629 our directory lists 605 businesses, including 34 other restaurants besides Mr Taco.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.81,186 Google reviews

Mr Taco has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 based on 1,186 reviews. Read all 1,186 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:36 PM CT)

Monday5 AM–9 PM
Tuesday5 AM–9 PM
Wednesday5 AM–9 PM
Thursday Today5 AM–9 PM
Friday5 AM–9 PM
Saturday5 AM–9 PM
Sunday5 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Mr Taco: hours, phone and reviews

What are Mr Taco hours?

Mr Taco is open 5 AM–9 PM every day.

Is Mr Taco open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:36 PM CT, Mr Taco is closed.

What is the phone number of Mr Taco?

The phone number of Mr Taco is +1 830-672-5599.

Where is Mr Taco located?

Mr Taco is located at 726 E Sarah DeWitt Dr, Gonzales, TX 78629, United States.

How is Mr Taco rated?

Mr Taco has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 1,186 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Gonzales →