Search
Govindji's Jewelers – Jewelry store in Frisco
Jewelry store

Govindji's Jewelers

Frisco, TX 75034
Open now · until 7 PM
4.81,468 Google reviews

Govindji's Jewelers is a Jewelry store located at 4646 Dubai Way, Frisco, TX 75034, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 1,468 reviews. It is one of 31 jewelry stores in Frisco listed in this directory. You can contact Govindji's Jewelers by phone at +1 972-231-6776.

How Govindji's Jewelers compares in Frisco

We list 31 jewelry stores in Frisco. By number of Google reviews, Govindji's Jewelers ranks 10th among them (1,468 reviews; the average here is 1,254). Its rating of 4.8 is the same as the 4.8 average, and 20 of the 31 have a higher rating.

When Govindji's Jewelers is open

Govindji's Jewelers is open 6 days a week, about 42 hours in total, and closed on Tuesdays. The earliest opening is 12 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday).

Other jewelry stores near Govindji's Jewelers

Within about 3 miles of Govindji's Jewelers we list 32 other jewelry stores. The closest is Village Jewelers, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Govindji's Jewelers.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Village Jewelers0.4 mi4.534
Seema Fine Jewelry0.4 mi5.0154
Generation Custom Jewelers0.5 mi5.0176
Frisco Engagement Rings0.8 mi5.0168
Chandrika Silver Jewellery0.8 mi4.727

The 75034 area

In ZIP code 75034 our directory lists 2,111 businesses, including 28 other jewelry stores besides Govindji's Jewelers.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.81,468 Google reviews

Govindji's Jewelers has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 1,468 reviews. Read all 1,468 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 7 PM (Friday 4:00 PM CT)

Monday12–7 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday12–7 PM
Thursday12–7 PM
Friday Today12–7 PM
Saturday12–7 PM
Sunday12–7 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Govindji's Jewelers: hours, phone and reviews

What are Govindji's Jewelers hours?

The opening hours of Govindji's Jewelers are: Monday: 12–7 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday–Sunday: 12–7 PM.

Is Govindji's Jewelers open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:00 PM CT, Govindji's Jewelers is open until 7 PM.

What is the phone number of Govindji's Jewelers?

The phone number of Govindji's Jewelers is +1 972-231-6776.

Where is Govindji's Jewelers located?

Govindji's Jewelers is located at 4646 Dubai Way, Frisco, TX 75034, United States.

How is Govindji's Jewelers rated?

Govindji's Jewelers has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 1,468 reviews.

Other jewelry stores nearby

See all jewelry stores in Frisco →