Search
Bigdash Frisco – Ice cream shop in Frisco
Ice cream shop

Bigdash Frisco

Frisco, TX 75034
Open now · until 12 AM
4.52,660 Google reviews

Bigdash Frisco is an Ice cream shop located at 2693 Preston Rd Ste 1090, Frisco, TX 75034, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 2,660 reviews. It is one of 29 ice cream shops in Frisco listed in this directory. You can contact Bigdash Frisco by phone at +1 214-407-8033.

How Bigdash Frisco compares in Frisco

We list 29 ice cream shops in Frisco. By number of Google reviews, Bigdash Frisco ranks 2nd among them (2,660 reviews; the average here is 508). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.2 average by 0.3 points, and 13 of the 29 have a higher rating.

When Bigdash Frisco is open

Bigdash Frisco is open 7 days a week, about 90 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Saturday) and the latest closing is 1 AM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Other ice cream shops near Bigdash Frisco

Within about 3 miles of Bigdash Frisco we list 17 other ice cream shops. The closest is Dippin' Dots, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Bigdash Frisco.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Dippin' Dots0.3 mi4.2144
Maya Creamery Frisco0.3 mi4.6300
Cold Stone Creamery0.4 mi3.9241
Marble Slab Creamery0.4 mi3.4275
Hi Sweetie0.5 mi4.5937

The 75034 area

In ZIP code 75034 our directory lists 2,111 businesses, including 12 other ice cream shops besides Bigdash Frisco.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.52,660 Google reviews

Bigdash Frisco has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 2,660 reviews. Read all 2,660 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 12 AM (Thursday 8:27 PM CT)

Monday12 PM–12 AM
Tuesday12 PM–12 AM
Wednesday12 PM–12 AM
Thursday Today12 PM–12 AM
Friday12 PM–1 AM
Saturday10 AM–1 AM
Sunday10 AM–12 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Bigdash Frisco: hours, phone and reviews

What are Bigdash Frisco hours?

The opening hours of Bigdash Frisco are: Monday–Thursday: 12 PM–12 AM; Friday: 12 PM–1 AM; Saturday: 10 AM–1 AM; Sunday: 10 AM–12 AM.

Is Bigdash Frisco open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:27 PM CT, Bigdash Frisco is open until 12 AM.

What is the phone number of Bigdash Frisco?

The phone number of Bigdash Frisco is +1 214-407-8033.

Where is Bigdash Frisco located?

Bigdash Frisco is located at 2693 Preston Rd Ste 1090, Frisco, TX 75034, United States.

How is Bigdash Frisco rated?

Bigdash Frisco has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 2,660 reviews.

Other ice cream shops nearby

See all ice cream shops in Frisco →