Search
5th Street Patio Cafe – Breakfast restaurant in Frisco
Breakfast restaurant

5th Street Patio Cafe

Frisco, TX 75034
Closed now
4.51,162 Google reviews

5th Street Patio Cafe is a breakfast restaurant located at 8621 5th St, Frisco, TX 75034, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,162 reviews. It is one of 312 restaurants in Frisco listed in this directory. You can contact 5th Street Patio Cafe by phone at +1 972-377-3483.

How 5th Street Patio Cafe compares in Frisco

We list 312 restaurants in Frisco. By number of Google reviews, 5th Street Patio Cafe ranks 101st among them (1,162 reviews; the average here is 1,103). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.4 average by 0.1 points, and 100 of the 312 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Frisco usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When 5th Street Patio Cafe is open

5th Street Patio Cafe is open 7 days a week, about 53 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 3 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Frisco?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? 5th Street Patio Cafe is open on Sundays from 8 AM to 2:30 PM.

Other restaurants near 5th Street Patio Cafe

Within about 3 miles of 5th Street Patio Cafe we list 194 other restaurants. The closest is Randy's Steakhouse, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than 5th Street Patio Cafe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Randy's Steakhouse0.2 mi4.51,517
Simply Thai Bistro - Main St0.2 mi4.3937
The Heritage Table0.2 mi4.6681
Depot Cafe0.2 mi4.6859
Rudy's Kitchen0.2 mi4.5356

The 75034 area

In ZIP code 75034 our directory lists 2,111 businesses, including 184 other restaurants besides 5th Street Patio Cafe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,162 Google reviews

5th Street Patio Cafe has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,162 reviews. Read all 1,162 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 8:55 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–3 PM
Tuesday7 AM–3 PM
Wednesday7 AM–3 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–3 PM
Friday7 AM–3 PM
Saturday8 AM–2:30 PM
Sunday8 AM–2:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

5th Street Patio Cafe: hours, phone and reviews

What are 5th Street Patio Cafe hours?

The opening hours of 5th Street Patio Cafe are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–3 PM; Saturday–Sunday: 8 AM–2:30 PM.

Is 5th Street Patio Cafe open now?

No. As of Thursday 8:55 PM CT, 5th Street Patio Cafe is closed.

What is the phone number of 5th Street Patio Cafe?

The phone number of 5th Street Patio Cafe is +1 972-377-3483.

Where is 5th Street Patio Cafe located?

5th Street Patio Cafe is located at 8621 5th St, Frisco, TX 75034, United States.

How is 5th Street Patio Cafe rated?

5th Street Patio Cafe has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,162 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Frisco →