Search
Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill – Sports bar in Fort Worth
Sports bar

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill

Fort Worth, TX 76132
Open now · until 12 AM
4.01,154 Google reviews

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is a sports bar located at 4701 Citylake Blvd E, Fort Worth, TX 76132, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 1,154 reviews. It is one of 147 bars in Fort Worth listed in this directory. You can contact Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill by phone at +1 817-361-0084.

How Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill compares in Fort Worth

We list 147 bars in Fort Worth. By number of Google reviews, Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill ranks 9th among them (1,154 reviews; the average here is 408). Its rating of 4.0 is below the 4.4 average by 0.4 points, and 130 of the 147 have a higher rating. People searching for the best bar in Fort Worth usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is open

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is open 7 days a week, about 85 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a bar in Fort Worth?

Need a bar open on Sunday? Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is open on Sundays from 12 PM to 11 PM. For a late night bar in Fort Worth, note that Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill stays open until midnight on Fridays.

Other bars near Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill

Within about 3 miles of Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill we list 11 other bars. The closest is Twin Peaks, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Twin Peaks0.1 mi4.56,000
BoomerJack's Grill0.4 mi4.44,262
Fox & Hound0.4 mi4.0155
Woody's Tavern0.5 mi4.4478
Oak & Eden Fort Worth2.0 mi4.695

The 76132 area

In ZIP code 76132 our directory lists 518 businesses, including 4 other bars besides Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.01,154 Google reviews

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 based on 1,154 reviews. Read all 1,154 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 12 AM (Friday 11:27 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–11 PM
Tuesday11 AM–11 PM
Wednesday11 AM–11 PM
Thursday11 AM–11 PM
Friday Today11 AM–12 AM
Saturday11 AM–12 AM
Sunday12–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill: hours, phone and reviews

What are Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill hours?

The opening hours of Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–11 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–12 AM; Sunday: 12–11 PM.

Is Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill open now?

Yes. As of Friday 11:27 PM CT, Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is open until 12 AM.

What is the phone number of Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill?

The phone number of Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is +1 817-361-0084.

Where is Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill located?

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill is located at 4701 Citylake Blvd E, Fort Worth, TX 76132, United States.

How is Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill rated?

Wild Pitch Sports Bar & Grill has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 1,154 reviews.

Other bars nearby

See all bars in Fort Worth →