Search
Tom Thumb – Grocery store in Fort Worth
Grocery store

Tom Thumb

Fort Worth, TX 76107
Open now · until 11 PM
4.51,869 Google reviews

Tom Thumb is a Grocery store located at 2400 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,869 reviews. It is one of 126 grocery stores in Fort Worth listed in this directory. You can contact Tom Thumb by phone at +1 817-302-1400.

How Tom Thumb compares in Fort Worth

We list 126 grocery stores in Fort Worth. By number of Google reviews, Tom Thumb ranks 15th among them (1,869 reviews; the average here is 712). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.2 average by 0.3 points, and 22 of the 126 have a higher rating.

When Tom Thumb is open

Tom Thumb is open 7 days a week, about 119 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other grocery stores near Tom Thumb

Within about 3 miles of Tom Thumb we list 18 other grocery stores. The closest is Natural Grocers, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Tom Thumb.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Natural Grocers0.1 mi4.6417
Target Grocery0.3 mi4.010
Downtown Market1.1 mi3.643
Central Grocery1.5 mi4.050
T & S Market1.6 mi3.313

The 76107 area

In ZIP code 76107 our directory lists 1,199 businesses, including 5 other grocery stores besides Tom Thumb.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,869 Google reviews

Tom Thumb has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,869 reviews. Read all 1,869 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Friday 5:34 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–11 PM
Tuesday6 AM–11 PM
Wednesday6 AM–11 PM
Thursday6 AM–11 PM
Friday Today6 AM–11 PM
Saturday6 AM–11 PM
Sunday6 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Tom Thumb: hours, phone and reviews

What are Tom Thumb hours?

Tom Thumb is open 6 AM–11 PM every day.

Is Tom Thumb open now?

Yes. As of Friday 5:34 PM CT, Tom Thumb is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Tom Thumb?

The phone number of Tom Thumb is +1 817-302-1400.

Where is Tom Thumb located?

Tom Thumb is located at 2400 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107, United States.

How is Tom Thumb rated?

Tom Thumb has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,869 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in Fort Worth →