Search
Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory – Restaurant in Fort Worth
Restaurant

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory

Fort Worth, TX 76137
Open now · until 11 PM
4.32,835 Google reviews

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is a restaurant located at 6551 Old Denton Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76137, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 2,835 reviews. It is one of 1,059 restaurants in Fort Worth listed in this directory. You can contact Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory by phone at +1 817-306-8677.

How Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory compares in Fort Worth

We list 1,059 restaurants in Fort Worth. By number of Google reviews, Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory ranks 79th among them (2,835 reviews; the average here is 1,009). Its rating of 4.3 is the same as the 4.3 average, and 566 of the 1,059 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Fort Worth usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is open

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is open 7 days a week, about 111 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Fort Worth?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is open on Sundays from 6:30 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Fort Worth, note that Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory stays open until 11 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory

Within about 3 miles of Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory we list 149 other restaurants. The closest is Whataburger, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Whataburgerunder 0.1 mi3.92,127
Wabi Sabi Sushi0.1 mi4.5501
Spice Symphony Indian cuisine0.1 mi4.8115
Curry Cowboys0.1 mi4.7156
MK's Sushi of Fort Worth0.1 mi4.5989

The 76137 area

In ZIP code 76137 our directory lists 704 businesses, including 61 other restaurants besides Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.32,835 Google reviews

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 2,835 reviews. Read all 2,835 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Friday 6:57 PM CT)

Monday6:30 AM–10 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM–10 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM–10 PM
Thursday6:30 AM–10 PM
Friday Today6:30 AM–11 PM
Saturday6:30 AM–11 PM
Sunday6:30 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory hours?

The opening hours of Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory are: Monday–Thursday: 6:30 AM–10 PM; Friday–Saturday: 6:30 AM–11 PM; Sunday: 6:30 AM–10 PM.

Is Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory open now?

Yes. As of Friday 6:57 PM CT, Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory?

The phone number of Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is +1 817-306-8677.

Where is Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory located?

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory is located at 6551 Old Denton Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76137, United States.

How is Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory rated?

Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 2,835 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Fort Worth →