Search
Cityview Car Wash – Car wash in Fort Worth
Car wash

Cityview Car Wash

Fort Worth, TX
Open now · until 7 PM
4.11,356 Google reviews

Cityview Car Wash is a Car wash located at 4665 Bryant Irvin Road, Fort Worth, Texas 76132-3601. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,356 reviews. It is one of 98 car washes in Fort Worth listed in this directory. You can contact Cityview Car Wash by phone at (817) 361-9274.

How Cityview Car Wash compares in Fort Worth

We list 98 car washes in Fort Worth. By number of Google reviews, Cityview Car Wash ranks 17th among them (1,356 reviews; the average here is 756). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.2 average by 0.1 points, and 54 of the 98 have a higher rating.

When Cityview Car Wash is open

Cityview Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 75 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near Cityview Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of Cityview Car Wash we list 14 other car washes. The closest is Slappy's Express Car Wash - Bryant Irvin, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Cityview Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Slappy's Express Car Wash - Bryant Irvin0.6 mi4.7628
Aranda Car Wash0.6 mi4.515
Detail Busterz Express1.0 mi4.1566
Carnation Auto Spa1.2 mi4.6245
Britezone Express Car Wash1.2 mi3.9613

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,356 Google reviews

Cityview Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,356 reviews. Read all 1,356 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 7 PM (Friday 2:46 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–7 PM
Tuesday8 AM–7 PM
Wednesday8 AM–7 PM
Thursday8 AM–7 PM
Friday Today8 AM–7 PM
Saturday8 AM–7 PM
Sunday9 AM–5:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Cityview Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are Cityview Car Wash hours?

The opening hours of Cityview Car Wash are: Monday–Saturday: 8 AM–7 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–5:30 PM.

Is Cityview Car Wash open now?

Yes. As of Friday 2:46 PM CT, Cityview Car Wash is open until 7 PM.

What is the phone number of Cityview Car Wash?

The phone number of Cityview Car Wash is (817) 361-9274.

Where is Cityview Car Wash located?

Cityview Car Wash is located at 4665 Bryant Irvin Road, Fort Worth, Texas 76132-3601.

How is Cityview Car Wash rated?

Cityview Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,356 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Fort Worth →