Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing
Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing is a Fence contractor located at 15110 I 35 N Frontage Rd, Elm Mott, TX 76640, United States. It is one of 3 fence contractors in Elm Mott listed in this directory. You can contact Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing by phone at +1 254-829-2217.
How Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing compares in Elm Mott
We list 3 fence contractors in Elm Mott. By number of Google reviews, Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing ranks 3rd among them (0 reviews; the average here is 2). Its rating of 0.0 is below the 3.3 average by 3.3 points, and 2 of the 3 have a higher rating. People searching for the best fence company in Elm Mott usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.
When Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing is open
Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing is open 5 days a week, about 45 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on weekdays.
Other fence contractors near Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing
Within about 3 miles of Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing we list 3 other fence contractors. The closest is Mid-Tex Fence & Repair Co Inc, 2.2 mi away. Of the 3 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing.
| Name | Distance | Rating | Reviews |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Tex Fence & Repair Co Inc | 2.2 mi | 5.0 | 1 |
| Mid-Tex Fence & Repair Co Inc | 2.8 mi | – | 0 |
| Rocking Diamond Fence & Gate | 3.0 mi | 5.0 | 4 |
The 76640 area
In ZIP code 76640 our directory lists 152 businesses, including 1 other fence contractor besides Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing.
Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.
★ Reviews & photos
Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing has a Google rating of 0.0 out of 5. Read reviews and see photos on Google Maps.
Phone & address
- Address15110 I 35 N Frontage Rd, Elm Mott, TX 76640, United States
- Phone+1 254-829-2217
- CategoryFence contractor
- Google MapsView on Google Maps
Hours
Closed now · opens 8 AM (Monday 12:24 AM CT)
| Monday Today | 8 AM–5 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 AM–5 PM |
| Wednesday | 8 AM–5 PM |
| Thursday | 8 AM–5 PM |
| Friday | 8 AM–5 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Is this your business? Update or remove this listing
Location
Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing: hours, phone and reviews
What are Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing hours?
The opening hours of Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing are: Monday–Friday: 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.
Is Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing open now?
No. As of Monday 12:24 AM CT, Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing is closed and opens at 8 AM.
What is the phone number of Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing?
The phone number of Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing is +1 254-829-2217.
Where is Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing located?
Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing is located at 15110 I 35 N Frontage Rd, Elm Mott, TX 76640, United States.
How is Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing rated?
Cen-Tex Gates and Fencing has a Google rating of 0.0 out of 5.
Other fence contractors nearby
Mid-Tex Fence & Repair Co Inc
1 reviewsFence contractorElm Mott, TX 76640, United StatesRocking Diamond Fence & Gate
4 reviewsClosed now · opens 8 AMFence contractor
What does it cost?
- Fence Installation Cost $1,860–$4,844